Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 1570037140 ISBN 13: 9781570037146
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por University of North Caroliln press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Literature, Biography, North Carolina history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, Spartanburg SC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good or better copy in gray cloth of this tall-format volume, in an attractive Very Good or better dust jacket showing tanning on the white verso only of the photo-illustrated jacket. Mild edge/sunning/fading to the cover cloth, sound binding, clean/unmarked within. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Solid binding; Pages free of markings; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, Spartanburg, South Carolina, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 200pp. A history of the Yadkin-Pee Dee river system from prehistoric times to the turn of the century. Many illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 1570037140 ISBN 13: 9781570037146
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Ships same or next business day.
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2001; First printing w/ full number line; Tight binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages completely free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket in Good condition, gently edge-worn, now housed in protective mylar to ensure further preservation; An excellent copy; Stored and shipped in protective polybag; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2001; First printing w/ full number line; Tight binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages completely free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket in Very Good condition, w/ no significant flaws to disclose, now housed in protective mylar to ensure further preservation; An excellent copy; Stored and shipped in protective polybag; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 242 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 69,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press 2011-11, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 65,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 1570037140 ISBN 13: 9781570037146
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 132,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 163,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 181,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Carolina Depatment of Archives and History for the Archives and History F, 1995
ISBN 10: 188006734X ISBN 13: 9781880067345
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 667,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. #1138 of 2000. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Oblong. 684 pages. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmetto Conservation Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967901634 ISBN 13: 9780967901633
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.113,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Carolina Department of Archives and History, 2001
ISBN 10: 1880067560 ISBN 13: 9781880067567
Librería: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.290,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by one of the authors on the title page. Book and dust jacket in great shape. Jacket in a clear brodart protective cover. See pictures. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Carolina Department of Archives and History, 2001
ISBN 10: 1880067560 ISBN 13: 9781880067567
Librería: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.201,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked book with dust jacket in great shape. Jacket in a brodart clear protective cover. Ships daily.
Publicado por South Carolina Department of Archives and History, South Carolina, 1995
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 890,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Limited Edition. 684p, oblong quarto. Limited and signed edition. This copy number 816 of 2000. Signed by author on title page. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. Slight rippling to end papers due to publisher's binding issue. Faitn foxing on top edge of text block and end papers. Jacket has minor wear to edges, tiny closed tear at head of spine.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 66,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCharleston, 2000. 147 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-NCA Uni of North Carolina, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 68,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 80,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 242.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 242.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807879126 ISBN 13: 9780807879122
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 82,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 242.