Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Club of California (January 1, 1953), 1953
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited edition. 400 copies printed. The binding is tight, corners rubbed and some toning along the edges of the panels. Text unmarked. Top edge trimmed, other edges untrimmed. Foldout map intact. Printed by Edwin and Robert Grabhorn for the Colt Press, San Francisco. 4to. xii, 34pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 080328618X ISBN 13: 9780803286184
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1374446084 ISBN 13: 9781374446083
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 080328618X ISBN 13: 9780803286184
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 176 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2016. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 080328618X ISBN 13: 9780803286184
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 20 pages. 6.14x0.25x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 080328618X ISBN 13: 9780803286184
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2016. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Book Club of California, San Francisco, 1953
Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition. 400 copies printed by Edwin and Robert Grabhorn for the Colt Press. 34 pp.; folio; black cloth back with paper spine label, marbled paper over boards. With folding map frontis. In later custom slipcase. Rubbing to two leading corner tips.
Publicado por The Book Club of California, San Francisco, 1953
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cloth-backed marbled boards, spine label. Limited to 400 copies. Folding map frontis. About fine condition. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 34 pages.
Publicado por Book Club of California, San Francisco, 1953
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Original black cloth and marbled boards, quarto (9.25 x 12.5 inches), pp xii, 34. Large folding frontispiece map, facsimile broadside. Printed by Edwin and Robert Grabhorn for the Colt Press. Limited to 400 copies.
Publicado por The Book Club of California, 1953
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. CLEAN very good 1953 limited edition of 400 copies.
Publicado por San Francisco, California: The Book Club Of California, 1953
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. "This edition is limited to four hundred copies" stated. Fine hardback. No dust jacket. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use. Includes folded/creased prospectus.
EUR 29,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 51,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por The Book Club of California, San Franciso, 1953
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 30.5 x 22 cm, xii, 34, colophon pp., folding map of the Valley of the Sacremento with the gold region colored yellow, fancy gilt initial for each of five letters, reproduction of broadside "Account of the Discovery of Gold" in collection of Edward Grabhorn, contents, introduction by Jane Grabhorn, 400 copies printed by Edwin & Robert Grabhorn for the Colt Press. [GB 544] [BCC 84] In the Introduction by Jane Grabhorn, she describes Bidwell and Sutter as "the two most important figures in this classic drama". Contents include: Map -- The Valley of the Sacramento; Letter One -- J. A. Sutter to John Bidwell; Letter Two -- John Bidwell to Captain J. A. Sutter; Letter Three -- James W. Marshall to John Bidwell; Broadside -- Account of the Discovery of Gold; etc. Original prospectus laid in. Black and white marbled paper over borda, black cloth spine, printed paper label. Fine except for substantial bumping to two corners.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 20.
Publicado por The Book Club of California. The Grabhorn Press., San Francisco., 1953
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated hard cover. First edition. Book Club of California Publication No. 84. Grabhorn 544. Rocq 6545. Edition limited to 400 copies. A selection of five letters dated from 1850 to 1881 concerning the principals in the discovery of gold at Coloma. frontispiece (colored folding map), 1 facsimile. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in lightly soiled, rear torn) dust jacket (in mylar). 34 pps.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 176 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por San Francisco 1953, 1953
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Ed 34pp, fld color map frontis, plates, cloth/marble boards nice Introduction by Jane Grabhorn, done by the Book Club of California.