Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814755992 ISBN 13: 9780814755990
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, small tears and creasing.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 224 pages.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Susannah Hart Thomer Ilustrador. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Susannah Hart Thomer Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Susannah Hart Thomer Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Susannah Hart Thomer Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Susannah Hart Thomer Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Branding is currently one of the most exciting subjects around; business people everywhere are waking up to the fact that brands are a huge source of value. But it is only by understanding the real value that brands bring to consumers that brand owners and manufacturers can truly learn to exploit that value. Brands no longer operate only in the traditional packaged goods markets; the techniques of good branding are just as vital in the business-to-business and utilities sectors, and are increasingly being applied even in non-commercial areas, from charities to football clubs. This comprehensive and authoritative book looks at branding from a wide range of from the creation of a new brand, through the development of brand names and packaging designs, to advertising international brands. It explores the hot topics of brand valuation and brand licensing, as well as studying the increasingly important role of the corporate brand. This book is a must for anyone with an interest in brands.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. poche. Sans date. broché. Good.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 62 pages. 8.27x5.67x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10: 0874863066 ISBN 13: 9780874863062
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.25x7.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10: 0874863066 ISBN 13: 9780874863062
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.25x7.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Silhouette Books, 1983
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Silhouette Books, 1983. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 470183 on cover and spine. Book is very good with pen inside the front cover. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE DUO N° 77, 2000
ISBN 10: 2280825015 ISBN 13: 9782280825016
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO90122719: 2000. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 149 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814755992 ISBN 13: 9780814755990
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. From new brand development to brand management, from trademark protection to the role of advertising and design, Brands offers a comprehensive survey of all aspects of branding. Assembling a wide range of "brand experts," this topical and authoritative collection looks, from a variety of perspectives, at the increasingly crucial role that brands have come to play in the international marketplace. How do legal systems recognize the value of brands to both consumers and producers? How has the concept of branded goods been extended successfully to embrace services and other less tangible "products"? How have some brands come to signify certain social or political ideals, and how do those ideals affect consumer loyalty? Brands thoroughly addresses these questions, demonstrating that brands are the most valuable assets of today's international companies.
EUR 115,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814755992 ISBN 13: 9780814755990
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1997. New. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814755992 ISBN 13: 9780814755990
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. From new brand development to brand management, from trademark protection to the role of advertising and design, Brands offers a comprehensive survey of all aspects of branding. Assembling a wide range of "brand experts," this topical and authoritative collection looks, from a variety of perspectives, at the increasingly crucial role that brands have come to play in the international marketplace. How do legal systems recognize the value of brands to both consumers and producers? How has the concept of branded goods been extended successfully to embrace services and other less tangible "products"? How have some brands come to signify certain social or political ideals, and how do those ideals affect consumer loyalty? Brands thoroughly addresses these questions, demonstrating that brands are the most valuable assets of today's international companies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814755992 ISBN 13: 9780814755990
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 165,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1997. New. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 165,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 127,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextFrom new brand development to brand management, from trademark protection to the role of advertising and design, Brands offers a comprehensive survey of all aspects of branding. Assembling a wide range of brand experts, .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press Dez 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814755992 ISBN 13: 9780814755990
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 157,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - From new brand development to brand management, from trademark protection to the role of advertising and design, Brands offers a comprehensive survey of all aspects of branding. Assembling a wide range of 'brand experts,' this topical and authoritative collection looks, from a variety of perspectives, at the increasingly crucial role that brands have come to play in the international marketplace.How do legal systems recognize the value of brands to both consumers and producers How has the concept of branded goods been extended successfully to embrace services and other less tangible 'products' How have some brands come to signify certain social or political ideals, and how do those ideals affect consumer loyalty Brands thoroughly addresses these questions, demonstrating that brands are the most valuable assets of today's international companies.