Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Au uncreased spine with very little edge rubbing. No store stamp, Stories by : Gene Wolfe, Susan Lilas Wiggs, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brian W.Aldiss, Ian Watson, Edward Bryant, Robert Frasier, Bruce Boston, Gharles Sheffield, Avram Davidson, George Alec Effinger, Jack Dann , Barry n. Malzberg, Pat Cadigan, Gregory Frost, Tionothy Robert Sullivan, Dean R.Koontz ( Graveyard Highway-1st edition ).
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1978
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Volume 23, number 2 . Light edge and corner wear. This issue contains: Who Steals My Face by William Bankier; The Swap Shop by James Holding; Aloha, Jenny Swire by Ernest Savage; The Other Half by Patrick Scaffetti; An Act of Kindness by John Gloag; Flight of the Sparrow by Gerald Tomlinson; A Fan by Betty Buchanan; Affinity for Mischief by Bruce M. Fisher; Aftermath by Stephen Wasylyk; Delahanty Street by Dorothy Benjamin; and The Man in the Morgue by John Lutz. Size: 12mo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newsletter of the Freudian Field, Gainesville, FL, 1987
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Pamphlet. Condición: Good. Larry Leshan (Design) Ilustrador. Volume 1, No. 1, Spring 1987. 32 pp. Volume 1, No. 1, Spring 1987 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. A couple of small pen marks on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Arts Books,, NY, 1958
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w photos, Ads, Etc; Cover Photo is Barry Sullivan in "Goldilocks Ilustrador. 1st. 80 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; items b/about: Frank Loesser (Complete Play Text: Most Happy Fella), Joseh Wood Krutch (Eugene oO'Neill Plays on Stage again), Herman Levin (Producer's Lot is Not Always a Happy One), Frank O'Connor (Burgess Meredith, James Joyce, Padraic Colum, Denis Johnston0 Meredith ), John Bryan (Famous American Theatres: English's Opera Housee, Inndianapolis, Indiana), Leslie Stevens (Playwright's Progress), Marcel Achard (Sophie Daumier), Doug Anderson (Robert Morse, Say, Darling), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Arts Books,, NY, 1958
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w photos, Ads, Etc; Cover Photo is Barry Sullivan in "Goldilocks Ilustrador. 1st. 80 pages; items b/about: Frank Loesser (Complete Play Text: Most Happy Fella), Joseh Wood Krutch (Eugene oO'Neill Plays on Stage again), Herman Levin (Producer's Lot is Not Always a Happy One), Frank O'Connor (Burgess Meredith, James Joyce, Padraic Colum, Denis Johnston0 Meredith ), John Bryan (Famous American Theatres: English's Opera Housee, Inndianapolis, Indiana), Leslie Stevens (Playwright's Progress), Marcel Achard (Sophie Daumier), Doug Anderson (Robert Morse, Say, Darling), Etc. library stamps;
Publicado por Double Lucy Books, Berkeley, 2000
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Double Lucy Books (Berkeley) , c2000, stapled wraps, stated: First printing Summer 2000. Very Good + with a minor crease at the top corner of the front cover. 57 pages, unmarked. Eileen Myles, Ray DiPalama, Susan Gevirtz, Bruce Andrews, Robin Tremblay McGaw, Hazel Smith, Gary Sullivan et al. POETRY FICTION LITERATURE LITERARY JOURNAL; A7970 T Poe; 57 pages.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Book is in Very Good+ condition. Photographs of actors and musicians, and excerpts from advertising campaigns that show a similar approach to photography, are accompanied by an interview with the photographer. With photos of celebrities such as Axl Rose, The Red Hot Chili Peppers, Debra Winger, Bernardo Bertolucci, Vittorio Storaro, Brad Pitt, Chet Baker, Harry Connick Jr., Mike Tyson, Naomi Campbell, Tatiana Patitz, Lisa Marie, Dennis Quaid, amd more. Bruce Weber (born March 29, 1946) is an American fashion photographer and occasional filmmaker. He is most widely known for his ad campaigns for Calvin Klein, Ralph Lauren, Pirelli, Abercrombie & Fitch, Revlon, and Gianni Versace, as well as his work for Vogue, GQ, Vanity Fair, Elle, Life, Interview, and Rolling Stone magazines.
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 2015, 2015
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine first edition hardback. Illustrated, 184.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2015
ISBN 10: 1472590805 ISBN 13: 9781472590800
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 163,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Published by Newsletter of the Freudian Field, Gainesville, Florida First Edition Spring . 1987., 1987
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original flat backed illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 80 pp. Age darkening of the covers around the spine, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. PSYCHOLOGY (Behaviour).
Publicado por Published by Newsletter of the Freudian Field, Gainesville, Florida First Edition Spring . 1988., 1988
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original flat backed illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 81 pp. Age darkening of the covers around the spine, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. PSYCHOLOGY (Behaviour).
Publicado por Published by Newsletter of the Freudian Field, Gainesville, Florida First Edition Spring . 1988., 1988
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original flat backed illustrated card wrap covers (soft back) by Ian Breheny. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 73 + ii pp. Age darkening of the covers around the spine, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. A4 re-order form loosely inserted. Member of the P.B.F.A. PSYCHOLOGY (Behaviour).
Publicado por Published by Newsletter of the Freudian Field, Gainesville, Florida First Edition Spring . 1987., 1987
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original wire stitched illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 34 pp. Age darkening of the covers around the spine, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. PSYCHOLOGY (Behaviour).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 119,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 223,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 268 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.