Suckow ruth (162 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam 1984

    0553262661 / 9780553262667

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam 1984

    0553262661 / 9780553262667

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Iowa Press 1992

    0877453748 / 9780877453741

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Viking Press, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Chapter Books SC, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). This is a reading copy. The pages are clean, having no markings or folds. Chip to last page not affecting text. The dustjacket is without wear. Mylar protected. This is an ex-lib copy, with expected taping and markings, along with a seal from the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaShady Grove Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book condition is Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and snappy tight binding. Blue and gray boards are clean and crisp. PON on front paste down. DJ condition is VG, with minor chipping and a light brown stain on the back panel. First Edition. A very ni

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Iowa Press 1992

    0877453748 / 9780877453741

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1959

    0670408174 / 9780670408177

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1959

    0670408174 / 9780670408177

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1959

    0670408174 / 9780670408177

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1959

    0670408174 / 9780670408177

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Iowa Press 1992

    0877453748 / 9780877453741

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,59

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Viking Press 1959

    0670408174 / 9780670408177

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheri's Book Treasures

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Magazine Company 1931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, Estados Unidos de AmericaSandhill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 258 pages, many illustrations, 29cm tall, quarto. Volume xciii number 3. Cover art by Jessie Willcox Smith, a portrait of a young girl. Rear cover has 1.5in tear at spine, otherwise a clean and unworn copy.

  • Editorial: Readers League of America 1929

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Moderate wear to the covers; discoloring to the pages; cracked front hinge but a good old book overall. No jacket. A couple names inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 226713.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Literary Guild, New York 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 727 Pages; 6 Parts; Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; No Markings; Page Edges Cut Roughly And Darkened. Minor Warping On Some Pages. Faded Green Hard Covers With Lettering And Design On Front Cover; And Spine. Few Discoloration Spots; Corners Slightly Bumped; Some Darkened Areas On Covers An

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Iowa Press 1988

    0877452075 / 9780877452072

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Iowa Press 1988

    0877452075 / 9780877452072

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,56

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: The Viking Press, NY 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NF. 1st Edition. First edition bound in gray and blue cloth. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Dust soiling to the edges of the book's upper page block. The dust jacket has a small tear at the front panel's upper rig ht edge. Rubs to its spine tips. Dust soiling to the rear panel.

  • Editorial: UNKNOWN PUBLISHER

    1199437042 / 9781199437044

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: USED Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Iowa Press 1988

    0877452075 / 9780877452072

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 21,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Iowa Press 1988

    0877452075 / 9780877452072

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Iowa Press 1988

    0877452075 / 9780877452072

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Iowa Press 1988

    0877452075 / 9780877452072

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 21,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Viking Press 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 3d Ptg. Sturdy book, gray and blue cloth, end papers lightly browned, 314 lightly browned pages. DJ glossy and colorfully designed with illustration of gabled roof in background, red and blue background for author's name and title. DJ very slightly rubbed overall, sl

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green cl., yellow lettering, design, bkstr. sl. soiled, sl. soiling outer edge of front cover, front hinge sl. loose but solid. Library label inside front cover. Remnants of pocket inside back cover. Illus. 727pp.

  • Editorial: Viking 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has some tears; Good + condition. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Erase marks on front end page. Very Good + condition.

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,81

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. A Bantam Pathfinder Edition. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Rubbed/scuffed. Tiny chips at edges. Ex-school room/library stamp within. No copyright page. JP20. Original cover price 20 cents. Pages toned with age. TOC available upon request. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out

  • Editorial: The Viking Press, New York NY 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. bumped tips, prior owner's name inked on front end page. Book.

  • Editorial: Viking, New York NY 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; 314 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025770277 / 9781025770277

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.