Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226730727 ISBN 13: 9780226730721
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226730727 ISBN 13: 9780226730721
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226730727 ISBN 13: 9780226730721
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226730719 ISBN 13: 9780226730714
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671644521 ISBN 13: 9780671644529
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. MARKING INSIDE , BOTTOM CORNER SLIGHTLY CREASED. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 000-343: Digest Size Paperback with 141 pages. No Defects except for a crease on back cover, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread book. Booklet laid in containing a Speech Dennis Kucinich gave to the Iowa AFL-CIO State Convention August 14th, 2002. 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 First Edition, Third Printing 2003. Preface by Studs Terkel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393047598 ISBN 13: 9780393047592
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated. 488 pages. Some water damage along lower page edges. Guthrie was a prolific folksong writer with an extensive history of association with Communist front groups and causes. Biography.
Librería: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover book in great condition! Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252031644 ISBN 13: 9780252031649
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. "To a fine person an admirer of mine and lyrics" signed by the author on the front endpaper. 260 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226202682 ISBN 13: 9780226202686
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is printed on rear of jacket.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Binding feels secure with all pages intact, and the cover is fully intact. Signs of wear to cover and spine, especially on corners and edges. No noticeable writing, highlighting or notations in margins within the book. Text is clean and legible. Great readable copy. Binding feels secure with all pa.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade PB, photos. Condición: New. Book New. Revised, expanded edition. 1st printing 2006. NO notes. No names or ANY markings. ; 238 pages Revised,expanded Edition; First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, c.1990,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0817305173 ISBN 13: 9780817305178
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, University of Alabama Press, c.1990, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 360pp., VG $.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ Very Fine. NO defects. NO notes, names or ANY markings. DJ not clipped ($25) ; Ships in a box, USA. ; Thick 8vo; 532 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0817305173 ISBN 13: 9780817305178
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Publicado por Dell, 1976, 1976
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Good reading copy wraps. The original softcover edition by the great jazz and rock stylist and reporter.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Gray boards, near pristine, sharp and clean. Protected dustjacket dust jacket bright and clean. Book is firm in bindng, 103 pages include Index, b&w photographs, unread. Foreword by Studs Terkel. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Press, San Antonio, Texas, 2020
ISBN 10: 0916727688 ISBN 13: 9780916727680
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. xiii, 208. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Lightest shelfwear; very good+ in very good lightly rubbed dustjacket. Photographs by Don Rutledge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago, IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Copyright © 1989/5th Printing. 103 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Publicado por A Touchstone Book / Simon & Schuster, New York, 1987
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Trade paperback. Former store price sticker on free front endpaper. Very nice copy.
Publicado por Atlantic Little-Brown, 1975, 1975
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Excellent essays on jazz giants by this giant in his own right looking over their careers including the death of Albert Ayler and others. Fine and bright black boards in very like price-clipped dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. New and bright all around, gift quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University, AL [Tuscaloosa, AL]: The University of Alabama Press, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0817302328 ISBN 13: 9780817302320
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPresumed first edition (no direct statement provided). xx, 360 pages. Hardcover: H 24.25cm x L 16cm. Dark pink dust jacket with some toning and light soiling; nicks/scuffs at edges. Dark gray cloth; several small stains to boards; spine's gilt stamped lettering remains fairly bright. Short tear to rear flyleaf's top fore-edge corner; interior leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. Book review by Florence King clipped from The Washington Post laid-in between pages 148-149. ISBN 0817302328.