Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por The Pillsbury Company/LeSueur, Minnesota,, 1985
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 24 pages, 5 1/2 x 9 inches, calendar issue, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Pillsbury Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1982
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 93 pages including index, 5 1/2 x 9 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Publicado por The Pillsbury Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1983
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 96 pages including index, 5 3/8 x 9 1/8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Publicado por The Pillsbury Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1992
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 96 pages including index, 5 1/2 x 9 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Publicado por Reiman Publications, LLC/Greendale, Wisconsin,, 2000
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 35 pages including index, 5 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Publicado por The Pillsbury Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1990
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 104 pages including index, 5 3/8 x 9 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Publicado por The Pillsbury Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1990
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 96 pages including index, 5 3/8 x 9 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Publicado por Sally Peters By the Pillsbury Company, New York, 1992
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by Studio 3 Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Photographs; Series: Calorie Wise; 93 pages; Stapled paper wraps. Light rubbing to the edges. No tears or creases to covers or interior pages. No ownership marks. Clean inside and out. Remains bright and colorful.
Publicado por Wm. Edgley, 1982
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Studio 3 Ilustrador. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Pages [94 including index] clean, unmarked, staple binding sound. Covers clean, colors bright, minimal display wear. Includes nutritional information, and various hints. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Wm. Edgley, 1982
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine-. Tad Ware & Co, Studio 3 Ilustrador. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Pages [96 including index] clean, unmarked, staple binding sound. Covers clean, colors bright, minimal display wear. Includes nutritional information, and various hints. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Minneapolis, MN, 1985
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: New. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 52, First Thus. BRAND NEW COPY. Stapled softcover/Fine. COVER ART: Crisp Tortilla Shell Sundae. Easy ideas for home parties. Planning pointers for family reunions, garden gatherings, weddings & anniveraries, neighborhood cookouts and children's parties. 93 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Harlan, IA, 1988
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: Very Good. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 86, First Thus. Text/New w/trace moisture wrinking to lower edge of text and stapled softcover. Special Issue. Collection of 100 winning recipes from the 33rd Bake-Off Contest held 1988 in San Diego, California. 94 pgs of recipes in 5 sections: 1, 1 Soups, Salads, Sidedishes & Snacks; 2, Main Dishes & Sandwiches; 3, Breads, Sweet Rolls & Coffee Cakes; 4, Cakes & Tortes; and 5, Pies & Other Desserts. Strong copy despite flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Minneapolis, MN, 1984
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: Near Fine. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 36, First Thus. Text/NEW. Stapled softcover/NF w/trace wear & faint creasings to front/rea lower corners. PO name to front cover verso. COVER ART: Pearadise Torte. Special Issue of 110 finalists' recipes (awarded more than $130,000.00 to finalists) from the 31st Pillsbury Bake-Off held in San Diego, CA.109 pgs,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Harlan, IA, 1988
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: New. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 95, First Thus. NEW Copy w/trace shelf wear to stapled softcover. Pillsbury 1988 Printing. COVER ART: Roast Pork, Ginger Rice & Salad. 94 pgs in 10 menus with timetables: 1, Seafood Special for 4; 2, Family Supper for 8; 3, Pasta Party for 6 to 8; 4, Carbibian Buffet for 12; 5, "Tapas" Party Buffet for 10 to 20; 6, Comfort Foods for 6; 7, Dinner from "Down Under" for 8; 8, Soup's on for 8 to 12; 9, Microwave Designer Dinner for 4; and 10, Holiday Dinner for 6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Minneapolis, MN, 1984
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: Near Fine. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 45, First Thus. Text/NEW. Stapled softcover/NF w/trace wear & faint creasings to front/reaR lower corners. COVER ART: Frosted Cranberry-Cherrt Pie. Dedicated issue to harvest-time pies, tarts, and desserts. 94 pgs in 5 parts: 1, Beginning with the Basics; 2, American Sampler; 3, Dazzling Desserts; 4, Pies Plus; and 5, Savory Specialties.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Minneapolis, MN, 1983
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: Near Fine. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 30, First Thus. Text/NEW. Stapled softcover w/trace shelfwear to lower corner tips. 94-page Pillsbury cookery. Collection of kitchen tested recipes from Pillisbury's Consumer Service Home Economists serviceing the BAKE-OFF Contests --- division first establsihed in 1944 as the Ann Pillsbury Home Service Center. The prize-recipes, with index to rear, range from appetizers, main dishes & sandwiches, salads & vegetables, to bake breads, cakes & cookies to desserts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Le Sueur, MN, 1986
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: New. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 70, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Stapled softcover/Fine. COVER ART: Cookies. Holiday Classiic V from Pillsbury Kitchens. 94 pgs of warm, holiday cheer including baking with friends, Full menus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pillsbury Companny, Minneapolis, MN, 1989
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: New. Studio 3 (Photography) Ilustrador. Pillsbury No. 105, First Thus. NEW Copy w/trace creasing to lower front corner of stapled softcover. Vintage 1989 cookery. COVER ART: Mom's Apple Pie Dumplings. 94 pgs in 5 sections: 1, Heritage Breads & Irresistible Spreads; 2, Down-Home Oven Meals; 3, Home Sweet Homemade Pies & Pasteries; 4, Country Favorite Desserts & Toppings; and 5, special in this issue, Tandem Cooking Menu for Four.
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dargaud Editeur [Published Date: 1979]. Hardcover, 48 pp. Text in French. In good condition. Glossy illustrated paper over Boards have some nicking to the paper over the corner tips and light overall scuffing and soling. Binding tight. Pages lightly aged but otherwise clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. Color illustrions. A one-off comic book based on the first political radiophonic sitcom which aired on Europe1 in the late 1970's. The wildly populare show propelled the writers Collaro and Guy Montagne to the top of the radio audience. The cartoon lampoons French political life by rewriting it as a pirate adventure. The comic story is a caricature of the French political scene in the 1960 and 70's and includes Marchais-deux-dents (Georges Marchais, captain of a pirate ship), Raymond Jean Bart (Raymond Barre, privateer to the king), Chirackam Le Rouge (Jacques Chirac, bloodthirsty pirate), Surcouf de Murville (Maurice Couve de Murville, corsair). Other politicians appear, always in the form of sailors.