Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston (edition 3rd), 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. P.O. name/stamp inside front cover and and edges of text box. Label and light shelf wear to cover. Bump to spine. Pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1959
ISBN 10: 0030068002 ISBN 13: 9780030068003
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. dated (1959), but is a newer ed., 622pp, some underlining & highlighting to 1st 60 pgs, slight shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. 3rd edition. Rear hinge cracked. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dryden Press, NY, 1957
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Printing, April 1957. ****see picture on left. T.**** 421 pages; blue cloth with white/black lettering. Pencil underlining in text. Inscription. Minimal edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills, 1979
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Near Fine. Stephen Fabian Ilustrador. First Edition. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. 1979. First edition. Magazine. Fritz Leiber tribute issue [includes "The Button Molder"]. Pictorial [perfect bound 5.5" x 8.5" format] wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated. A Near Fine copy with a readers crease to the front cover. See Photos cel/ E.
Publicado por New York, chicago, San Francisco, Toronto: Holt, Rinehard and Winston, 1965, 1965
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHEAVY but NEAT pencil underlining on many pages scattered throughout, still quite usable minimal reading copy, hinges wobbly. JAHODA, MARIA / SELLTIZ, CLAIRE / DEUTSCH, MORTON / COOK, STUART W. Research Methods in Social Relations - COPY WITH MARKINGS. Revised One-Volume Edition. New York, chicago, San Francisco, Toronto: Holt, Rinehard and Winston, 1965, March 1965 printing, xvi, 622pp., . The original two-volume work of 1951 has been reedited and updated to serve as an undergraduate textbook in research methods in social psychology and sociology.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former owner's name on flyleaf; interiors unmarked. Base of spine bumped. Binding square & firm. Revised edition.
Publicado por ca. 1952, 1952
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Off Print. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the inside of the front cover. Disbound, original paper front cover retained. Cover is tightly cropped, but not the pages. ; Reprinted from the Yale Law Journal, Volume 61, Number 3, March, 1952.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1967
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. rev. 1-vol. ed. Cloth, 622pp, rubber stamped on the frt. Ep, else g-vg.
Publicado por Friends of the Weber County Library / Publishers Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills, 1979
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleissuemagazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff 1979. First Edition. Softcove Magazine. Fritz Leiber tribute issue [includes "The Button Molder"]. Pictorial [perfect bound 5.5" x 8.5" format] wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated semi-prozine. Near Fine copy pulp bx 3.
Publicado por Friends of the Weber County Library / Publishers Press
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Inside & Out. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! ( z1s185A ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping **.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York, 1976
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. 624pp. Published for the Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues (SPSSI) Previous owner's name inside front board, light edgewear, and a couple of nicks to boards. Out of print.
Publicado por American Psychological Association, Inc, Washington, D.C., 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. xii, 459pp. Printed stiff wrappers. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front blank, corners gently bumped, bottom edge with a tiny ding and stain, just about near fine.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1934
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 244, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Cover by Paul Stahr for "Buckshot" (pt. 1 of 4) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "Death on Seadrome Three" (novelette) by Eustace L. Adams; "Gold Through the Night" (novelette) by William Edward Hayes; "Solitary" by Tom Curry; "Men of Daring: True Story in Pictiures" ("Smoky Joe Martin, ace of fire fighters") by Stookie Allen; "The Mug" by Bill Cook; "The Naked Blade" (pt. 2 of 6) by George Challis (Frederick Faust - aka Max Brand); "King of the Bush" (pt. 6 of 6) by William MacLeod Raine. Features: "Stranger Than Fiction" by John S. Stuart; "Machine Gun-Bows" by J. W. Holden; "America's First Aerial Flight" by Kenneth P. Wood; "Chinook Decides" by Jack O'Brien; "An Unusual Observation Balloon" by Colin K. Cameron; "Indian Justice" by D. T. Carr; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead." Edges trimmed; minor corner chipping; name on rear on pencil. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 459 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, 1962
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Edition, Revised. Grey cover with white and yellow lettering on spine and front in very good clean condition with very slight signs of wear. Small chips and tears along edges of dust jacket. Glue marks on endpapers. Previous owner's name on FEP. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Illustrated with tables. Used.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por American Psychological Association Inc., 1970
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 x 16,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 459 Seiten, 2 Blatt Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten berieben und leicht bestoßen. Fußschnitt vorne etwas fleckig. DH-20-05A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Publicado por Methuen & Co.ltd, London, 1967
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. 622 pp. Some annotations with pencil (not disturbing).
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 327 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt,Rinehart & Winston of Canada Ltd 01.07.1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 003080986X ISBN 13: 9780030809866
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAuflage: 3rd Revised edition. 640 Seiten Good condition. Cover & pages without marks. --- This multi-disciplinary research methods text conveys the underlying logic that is common to all research design and analysis, as well as the practical aspects of conducting research. It emphasizes the importance of using multiple methods for the strongest causal inferences. Revised chapters include those on the theory of measurement, research design, the logic of sampling, observational and archival research, field research and participant observation, and evaluation and applied research.This multi-disciplinary research methods text conveys the underlying logic that is common to all research design and analysis, as well as the practical aspects of conducting research. It emphasizes the importance of using multiple methods for the strongest causal inferences. Revised chapters include those on the theory of measurement, research design, the logic of sampling, observational and archival research, field research and participant observation, and evaluation and applied research. 9780030809866 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1103 23,6 x 17,5 x 3,8 cm, Hardcover.
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1963
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Ex-university library. Minor marks on faded hardcover. Upper leading corners and spine ends are bumped and nicked. Shelf label taped to spine foot. Page block and a few pages are marked. Library pocket with slip on front pastedown. Label residue, barcode and pen on FEP. Stamps on a few pages. Creases throughout pages. Text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0816660166 ISBN 13: 9780816660162
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. minnesota archive editions edition. 190 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills, NJ, 1979
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stephen Fabian Ilustrador. Limited Signed Deluxe Edition. Cloth bound limited edition #40 of 250 copies. Fading to blue cloth along spine and limitation page has a vertical crease running through the signatures. Signed by Fritz Leiber, Stuart Schiff and Stephen Fabian. Unfortunately, the publisher chose not to include the Fabian cover art seen in the paperback version. There are eight full page b&w Fabian illustrations included plus art by other artists. Includes Leiber's BUTTON MOLDER and HPL (Howard Philips Lovecraft): A REMINISCENCE by H. Warner Munn. 128 pages plus limitation page. A marking pen has been used to hand-correct a word on the limitation page. Presumably other copies have this same correction. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por (London) Methuen & Co, 1966
Librería: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVII(1),622 S., Oktav, grüner OLn. mit Rückentitel in Gold - Durchgesehene Auflage (EA 1951; durchgesehene 1.A.,1959 / "Published for the Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues") Durch Register erschlossen. - Einband ganz hauchdünn fleckig, insg. aber ordentliches Exemplar augenscheinlich frei von Anstreichungen.
Publicado por (Neuwied u. Darmst.), Luchterhand (1972)., 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Austria
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch, 281 S., 3 nn. S. Vlgsanz.; 444 S., 3 nn. S. Vlgsanz.; OKart., abgegriff., leicht verstaubt, Schnitt stärker angestaubt, Stellspuren,
Publicado por Neuwied - Darmstadt, Luchterhand Verlag, 1972., 1972
Librería: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Alemania
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito281 / 444 Seiten; Original-Leineneinbände mit farbigen Orig.-Schutzumschlägen; 8vo.(ca. 19 x 12 x 5 cm). *** 1. DEUTSCHE AUFLAGE des Referenzwerkes, gebundene Ausgabe, 2 Bde. komplett; Reihe 'Soziologische Texte, Bde. 77/78'. Beide Bände auf dem Vorsatz von Marie Jahoda handschriftlich monogrammiert und datiert. - Umschläge mit minimaler Lagerspur, ansonsten tadellose Exemplare. isbn B00ELVPN5Q.
Publicado por NY Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.