Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1446202895 ISBN 13: 9781446202890
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1446202895 ISBN 13: 9781446202890
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Independently published 13 F
ISBN 13: 9798376853467
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rome Travel Guide 2023: The Ultimate Pocket Guide to the Eternal City: Discover the Ancient history, Art, Food and Culture of Romans. Everything you Need to Know Before Plan a Trip to Rome This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Brothers, New York, 1940
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 32,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Browning To Edges. Per Wikipedia, Stuart Chase (1888 - 1985) Was An American Economist, Social Theorist, And Writer. His Writings Covered Topics As Diverse As General Semantics And Physical Economy. His Thought Was Shaped By Henry George (1839-1897), By Economic Philosopher Thorstein Veblen (1857-1929), By Fabian Socialism, And Briefly By The Communist Social And Educational Experiments In The Soviet Union To Around 1930, Though Chase Was Broadly A Modern American Liberal. Chase Spent His Early Political Career Supporting "A Wide Range Of Reform Causes: The Single Tax, Women's Suffrage, Birth Control And Socialism." Chase's Early Books, The Tragedy Of Waste (1925) And Your Money's Worth (1927), Were Notable For Their Criticism Of Corporate Advertising And Their Advocacy Of Consumer Protection. In 1929 Chase Co-Founded Consumers' Research, A Consumer Protection Advocacy Organization. In 1932, Chase Wrote A New Deal, Which Became Identified With The Economic Programs Of American President Franklin Roosevelt. He Also Wrote A Cover Story In The New Republic, "A New Deal For America", Which Appeared Days Before Roosevelt Promised "A New Deal" In His Speech Accepting The Presidential Nomination Of The Democratic Party. Whether Roosevelt Speechwriter Samuel Rosenman Got The Phrase From Chase Is Unknown. Chase's 1938 Book The Tyranny Of Words Was An Early And Influential Popularization Of Alfred Korzybski's Theory Of General Semantics.
Publicado por Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1982
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 24 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Publicado por New York: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1982, New York, 1982
Librería: Black Dog Books, Emerson, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A nice catalog with full page illustrations in color and black & white stapled wraps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Brothers, New York, 1940
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Tears At Edges At Top And Bottom Of Spine, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block. Per Wikipedia, Stuart Chase (1888 - 1985) Was An American Economist, Social Theorist, And Writer. His Writings Covered Topics As Diverse As General Semantics And Physical Economy. His Thought Was Shaped By Henry George (1839-1897), By Economic Philosopher Thorstein Veblen (1857-1929), By Fabian Socialism, And Briefly By The Communist Social And Educational Experiments In The Soviet Union To Around 1930, Though Chase Was Broadly A Modern American Liberal. Chase Spent His Early Political Career Supporting "A Wide Range Of Reform Causes: The Single Tax, Women's Suffrage, Birth Control And Socialism." Chase's Early Books, The Tragedy Of Waste (1925) And Your Money's Worth (1927), Were Notable For Their Criticism Of Corporate Advertising And Their Advocacy Of Consumer Protection. In 1929 Chase Co-Founded Consumers' Research, A Consumer Protection Advocacy Organization. In 1932, Chase Wrote A New Deal, Which Became Identified With The Economic Programs Of American President Franklin Roosevelt. He Also Wrote A Cover Story In The New Republic, "A New Deal For America", Which Appeared Days Before Roosevelt Promised "A New Deal" In His Speech Accepting The Presidential Nomination Of The Democratic Party. Whether Roosevelt Speechwriter Samuel Rosenman Got The Phrase From Chase Is Unknown. Chase's 1938 Book The Tyranny Of Words Was An Early And Influential Popularization Of Alfred Korzybski's Theory Of General Semantics.
EUR 31,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por McCail Co. Pub., 1955
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Painted Front Cover: Hans Knopf; Interior Artists: Bob Dink; Slayton Derhell; Stuart Graves; Don Lupo; James Jordan; Wesley McKeown; John Prentice; Krush; Ilustrador. Bluebook Men Adventure Magazine Volume 101, #4 (August /1955; McCail Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Hans Knopf 132 pages including covers; Writers: John Kard Lagemann; Fletcher Pratt; Nino Lo Bello; Andre Fontaine; John C. Drake; John Bailey; William Heuman; Robert Turner; Stephen P. Lewis; Donald Keith; Richard Wormser; William Brown Hartley; John Junlavy; Sidney Margolius; Robert C. McCormick; John Sharnik; Irving T. Marsh; Interior Artists: Bob Dink; Slayton Derhell; Stuart Graves; Don Lupo; James Jordan; Wesley McKeown; John Prentice; Krush; *** Book Order # ADV207; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Price=US$29.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por Independently published 02/b /13 F
ISBN 13: 9798376853467
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 46,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThis is a pre-1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we.
Publicado por Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York, 1982
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Tall 4to. in stiff card covers, 23pp, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548310661 ISBN 13: 9780548310663
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Die Buchgeister, Ludwigsburg, BW, Alemania
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 2013, Bibliotheksexemplar - Einband: leichte Lagerspuren - Seiten: leichte Lesespuren.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 105,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 38,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | "This guide to the emerging language of creative industries field is a valuable resource for researchers and students alike. Concise, extensively referenced, and accessible, this this is an exceptionally useful reference work."- Gauti Sigthorsson, Greenwich University"There could be no better guides to the conceptual map of the creative industries than John Hartley and his colleagues, pioneers in the field. This book is a clear, comprehensive and accessible tool-kit of ideas, concepts, questions and discussions which will be invaluable to students and practitioners alike. Key Concepts in Creative Industries is set to become the corner stone of an expanding and exciting field of study"- Chris Barker, University of WollongongCreativity is an attribute of individual people, but also a feature of organizations like firms, cultural institutions and social networks. In the knowledge economy of today, creativity is of increasing value, for developing, emergent and advanced countries, and for competing cities.This book is the first to present an organized study of the key concepts that underlie and motivate the field of creative industries. Written by a world-leading team of experts, it presents readers with compact accounts of the history of terms, the debates and tensions associated with their usage, and examples of how they apply to the creative industries around the world.Crisp and relevant, this is an invaluable text for students of the creative industries across a range of disciplines, especially media, communication, economics, sociology, creative and performing arts and regional studies.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 125,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.