Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mobley, George F. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mobley, George F. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mobley, George F. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Mobley, George F. Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corwin (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 1452274479 ISBN 13: 9781452274478
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mobley, George F. Ilustrador. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners. No DJ. Binding is fine.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Bache, Stuart Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Stuart, Jon Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for World Explorers/ National Geographic Society, Washington D C, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Mobley, George F (photographer) Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for World Explorers/ National Geographic Society, Washington D C, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870443852 ISBN 13: 9780870443855
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Mobley, George F (photographer) Ilustrador.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1976
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 50, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by David Hardy for "Doctor Rivet and Supercon Sal" (novella) by Gary K. Wolf. Includes "My Boat" by Joanna Russ; "Friday the Thirteenth" by Isaac Asimov; "Horror Movie" by Stuart Dybek; "Those Good Old Days of Liquid Fuel" by Michael G. Coney; "The Attack of the Giant Baby" by Kit Reed; "Time Is Money" by Haskell Barkin. Departments: "Books" (reviews) by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: An Edgar Rice Pudding" (reviews) by Baird Searles; "Science: Silent Victory" by Isaac Asimov. A little nibbled at upper front edge (see scan) and spine heel, suspect is likely termites as there is also superficial scarring to rear hinge and heel. Not too bad. Book.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth; 222p. Good Ex Lib.; no dj, hinge cracked, spine edges frayed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good copy [minor chipping to the spine, creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, strip of clear tape to the rear cover re-enforcing a long tear, text paper tanned as usual]. ; First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the sixth of six parts of "The Barbarian" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Whose Money?" by Fred MacIsaac, "Tunnel Men" by Borden Chase, "By the Deep Six" by Ralph R. Perry, "Wise Guy" by J. W. Kelly, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; mag22E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Long, London, 1946
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 26 illustrations-photographs and endpaper maps. Covers heavily worn. Interior is clean and unmarked.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Dawn Wilson. This anthology contains: A Troll and Two Roses by Patricia A. McKillip; The Thirteenth Fey by Jane Yolen; Prince Shadowbow by Sheri S. Tepper; The Erlking by Angela Carter; The Woodcutter's Daughter by Alison Uttley; Lullaby for a Changeling by Nicholas Stuart Gray; Brat by Theodore Sturgeon; Wild Garlic by William F. Wu; The Stranger by Shulamith Oppenheim; Spirit Places by Keith Taylor; The Box of All Possibility by Z Greenstaff; The Seekers of Dreams by Felix Marti-Ibanez; Bridge by Steven R. Boyett; Crowley and teh Leprechaun by Gregory Frost; The Antrim Hills by Mildred Downey Broxon; The Snow Fairy by M. Lucie Chin; The Five Black Swans by Sylvia Townsend Warner; Thomas the Rhymer - Anonymous; The Elphin Knight - Anonymous; Rhian and Garanhir by Lin Carter; The Famous Flower of ServingMen - Anonymous; Touk's House by Robin McKinley; and The Boy Who Dreamed of Tir na n-Og by Michael M. McNamara. Book.
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Agrobios (India) Agrobios, 1946
ISBN 10: 8190906569 ISBN 13: 9788190906562
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munsey, New York, 1934
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Stahr, cover Ilustrador. First Edition. Very good minus in original wrappers.
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471928928.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1976
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 50, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by David Hardy for "Doctor Rivet and Supercon Sal" (novella) by Gary K. Wolf. Includes "My Boat" by Joanna Russ; "Friday the Thirteenth" by Isaac Asimov; "Horror Movie" by Stuart Dybek; "Those Good Old Days of Liquid Fuel" by Michael G. Coney; "The Attack of the Giant Baby" by Kit Reed; "Time Is Money" by Haskell Barkin. Departments: "Books" (reviews) by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: An Edgar Rice Pudding" (reviews) by Baird Searles; "Science: Silent Victory" by Isaac Asimov. label bits and residue on rear cover; tanned; creasing; edge and corner wear; short upper edge etars. Book.