Stratton pruitt suzanne (153 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,15
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Bartolome Esteban Murillo (1617-1682): Paintings from American Collections
Murillo, Bartolome Esteban; Stratton-Pruitt, Suzanne L. (Curated by), with Brown
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,75
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bartolome Esteban Murillo (1617-1682): Paintings from American Collections
Murillo, Bartolome Esteban; Stratton-Pruitt Suzanne L. (Curated by) with Brown
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers in association with the Kimbell Art Museum 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at extremities); else a near fine copy internally. 208 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, Texas, and the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, March - October 2002. Fo…reword by Timothy Potts and Andrea L. Rich; introduction by Potts; essays by Jonathan Brown and 3 others; catalogue proper by Stratton-Pruitt and William B. Jordan; includes bibliography and index. Number line from 10 to 1 on title page verso.Over 200 Color & b/w Illustrations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,29
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Journeys to New Worlds Spanish and Portuguese Colonial Art in the Roberta and Richard Huber Collection
Castro, Mark & Joseph Rishel & Suzanne Stratton-Pruitt & David Barquist & Margarita Marcos & Luisa Alcalá & Enrique Cueva
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Philadelphia Museum of Art, New Haven And London 2013
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,64
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Editorial: Salvador Dali Museum, St Petersburg, FL 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 4to in illustrated glossy French Wraps. Fine and unmarked. 107pp; illustrated in color paintings. Additional postage for Priority and International. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,06
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,39
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2006. Art, South America. Skira and Cantor Arts Center. 231p., very good paperback, will require extra postage for shipping outside of the US.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harry N. Abrams / the Kimbell Art Museum, New York 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 208 pages. former owner's name on first page, otherwise looks almost as new. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 9 1/2 x 11 ".

- Tapa dura
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: VG in shrinkwrap. Color illus. wraps; 568 pp.; Profusely illustrated; weighs 6.5 lbs. Accompanied a series of 2006-2007 exhibitions highlighting more than three centuries' worth of artwork from various areas of Latin America, including Cuba, the Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico, and more. With 7 thematic ess…ays as an introduction. The illustrated and annotated catalogue is divided by genre: Decorative Arts, Textiles, Hispanic Silver, Brazilian Silver, Sculpture, Painting, and Furniture. Includes a chronology, artist bios, and many beautiful illustrations. Contents as follows: Art in colonial Latin America: a brief critical review /; Joseph J. Rishel --; Colonial foundations: points of contact and compatibility /; Elizabeth Hill Boone and Thomas B.F. Cummins --; Spanish American colonial city: its origins, development, and functions /; Alfonso Ortiz Crespo --; Black hand: notes on the African presence in the visual arts of Brazil and the Caribbean /; Edward J. Sullivan --; Asia in the arts of colonial Latin America /; Gauvin Alexander Bailey --; Parallel course of Latin American and European art in the viceregal era /; Marcus Burke --; Artisans and artists in Ibero-America from the sixteenth to the eighteenth century /; M. Concepción García Sáiz --; Decorative arts in Latin America, 1492-1820 /; Mitchell A. Codding --; Textiles in colonial Latin America /; Dilys E. Blum --; Dressing colonial, dressing diaspora /; Gridley McKim-Smith --; Silver and silverwork, wealth and art in viceregal America /; Cristina Esteras Martín --; Art of silver in colonial Brazil /; Nuno Senos --; Exotic devotion: sculpture in viceregal America and Brazil, 1520-1820 /; Marjorie Trusted --; Changing faces: the re-emergence of a sacred landscape in colonial Mexico and Peru /; Adrian Locke --; Painting in colonial Latin America /; Clara Bargellini --; Stars in the sea of the church: the Indian in eighteenth-century new Spanish painting /; Ilona Katzew --; Observations on the origin, development, and manufacture of Latin American furniture /; Jorge F. Rivas P. Scholarly entries on each of the works highlight the various cultural influences and differences throughout this vast region. This groundbreaking book also includes an illustrated chronology, informative maps, and an exhaustive bibliography and is sure to set a new standard in the field of Latin American studies.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Published in association with the Kimbell Art Museum. Essays by Jonathan Brown, William B. Jordan, Peter Cherry and Claire Barry. Bound in publisher's original brown boards with spine and cover stamped in gilt. 188 illustrations, including 55 plates in full color…. 9 12 x 11 pages. 208 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Salvador Dali Museum 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Salvador Dali Museum Editions, 2007. Folio. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear wi…th a spot of sticker residue on back. Exhibitions guides laid in. 106 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,62
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA 2013
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. 9780876332436. First Edition. 4to (32 x 24 cm). 204 pp. Glossy covers with Our Lady of Mount Carmel to upper. Red titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Size: 9.5"x11", 231 pp., profusely illustrated in colour. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, with Kimbell Art Museum, New York 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. (New York): Harry N. Abrams, with Kimbell Art Museum, (2002). First Edition, First Printing. 11.25" x 9.5". 208pp, Index. Hardcover. Book in fine condition (remainder mark on lower edge of text block), dj very good plus (price-clip…ped). 188 illustrations including 55 plated in full color. ISBN ; 12.25 x 9.5 inches; 208 pages.