Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; proceedings of a conference in the Communicating by Language series, sponsored by the National Institute of Child Health and Human Development, held May 23-26, 1976, at Belmont, Elkridge, Md.; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M I T Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0262110652 ISBN 13: 9780262110655
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dustjacket a bit worn at edges with one short closed tear. Owner's signature blacked out on front flyleaf. Overall a clean and tight copy.
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, España
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Normal. The MIT Press. Massachusets 1978 23 x 15 cm., XVIII + 511 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta; sellos anterior propietario (ex biblioteca), cubierta con señal de uso; buen estado de conservacion. FILOLOGIA-LINGÜÍSTICA-DIALECTOLOGIA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Humphrey Milford, 1924
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Elcock, Howard K. & Reeve, Mary Strange & Johnston, M.D. & Peart, M.A. & et al., Ilustrador. Circa 1924. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine with pictorial onlay of girl in yellow dress, pictorial front cover shows two girls, one playing a whistle(?). 6 colour plates and b/w illustrations. 168 pages. First story is 'The Sea-Eagle' Nest' by Francklyn. Spine and corners bumped. Covers edge worn. Onlay to spine is a little sunned. Crease to corner of front free-endpaper. Heavy foxing. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Humphrey Milford, 1924
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Elcock, Howard K. & Reeve, Mary Strange & Johnston, M.D. & Peart, M.A. & et al., Ilustrador. circa 1924. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine with pictorial onlay of girl in yellow dress, pictorial front cover shows two girls, one playing a whistle(?). 6 colour plates and b/w illustrations. 168 pages. First story is 'The Sea-Eagle' Nest' by Francklyn. Spine browned, bumped and worn with a little loss from top edge of onlay. Wear to corners and cover edges. Uneven fading and a few marks to covers. A couple of hinges cracked. A little foxing, mainly to text block. One plate partially detached. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Humphrey Milford, 1924
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 37,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Elcock, Howard K. & Reeve, Mary Strange & Johnston, M.D. & Peart, M.A. & et al., Ilustrador. circa 1924. Good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine with pictorial onlay of girl in yellow dress, pictorial front cover shows two girls, one playing a whistle(?). 6 colour plates and b/w illustrations. 168 pages. First story is 'The Sea-Eagle' Nest' by Francklyn. Slight bumping and wear to spine, corners and lower edge of front cover. A couple of small marks to rear cover and fading to edges. Spine and front cover general lovely and bright. Ink inscription to front pastedown. Hinge cracked next to first page of text and first gathering pulled so feels very loose. A few hinges cracked. Contents generally clean with just a little foxing. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Humphrey Milford, 1926
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 47,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Brock, C.E. & Harrison, Florence & Reeve, Mary Strange & et al., Ilustrador. 1926. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Cloth spine. Pictorial front and spine, front shows girl feeding doves. Includes "Captain Betsy" by Dorita Fairlie Bruce. 6 colour plates. 160 pages. Spine bumped. Covers slightly edge worn. Inscription in ink (partially faded) to front pastedown. Endpapers lightly browned. Foxing and some fingering to page margins. Scarce dustwrapper is grubby and edge worn, tear to top of spine tape repaired on verso, rear panel has large section of loss to top edge and some smaller pieces of loss at other edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 175,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good+; Hardcover; Clean covers with minor edgewear; Clean textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Light blue covers with title in dark purple & white lettering; 1995, York Press; 492 pages; "Speech Perception & Linguistic Experience: Issues in Cross-Language," by Winifred Strange.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 236,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 244,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good++; Hardcover; Covers are still glossy; Ink stamp to the right textblock edge; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Light blue covers with title in dark purple & white lettering; 1995, York Press; 492 pages; "Speech Perception & Linguistic Experience: Issues in Cross-Language," by Winifred Strange.
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 264,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Minus; Hardcover; Covers are still glossy with minor shelfwear to the back cover; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Light blue covers with title in dark purple & white lettering; 1995, York Press; 492 pages; "Speech Perception & Linguistic Experience: Issues in Cross-Language," by Winifred Strange.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 410,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.