Strange john stephen (352 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company Inc., Garden City New York 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,21

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). "the Story of a man's search for his brother's betrayer" Nice solid copy, DJ has a piece missing. We ship fast.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaKollectible & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Shelf wear. Browning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Fore edges are muffed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 223 pages Owners name in ink on flyleaf with 1955 date but no other marks anywhere. . Some sun damage to jacket edges. Two 1/2" tears at top front of jacket. and some edge chipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1976

    0385116039 / 9780385116039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Owner's name on front endpage. In protective mylar cover.

  • Editorial: Doubleday

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sun Dial Press 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges are cracked but binding still intact. Dust jacket shows edge wear with creases, soiling, and edge tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mercury Publications, New York 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Reprint edition of the sixth novel in the "Barney and Muriel Gantt" series. Moderate spine slant. Base of the spine has been tape repaired. Two dark stains on the rear cover have bled through to the last two pages of advertising. Store's rubber stamp on title page. In fair condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, New York 1976

    0385116039 / 9780385116039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 214 pp., black boards with gold lettering. Spine slanted, minor edgewear. DJ in new Brodart protective plastic wrap. DJ dampstained along spine, but boards not affected, two 1" tears, some edgewear and light soiling. Number on free endpaper, otherw

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Scarce softcover edition of this classic thriller. We ship fast.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company Inc 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City NY 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used-Acceptable. Book Club Edition. soiled and edgeworn title, inked notations on front end page; rubbed dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, Garden City 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,19

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1976

    0385116039 / 9780385116039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,91

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. stated First edition . Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaKollectible & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Published for the Crime Club. Stated First Edition. Shelf wear. Foxing along fore edges. Tanning of pages. Scuffing along fore edges. Ex-library with associated stamps, markings and mylar cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pub. for the Crime club by Doubleday, Doran & co., inc 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Ex-library with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1976

    0385116039 / 9780385116039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,69

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Nice.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crime Club / Doubleday Doran, NY 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,80

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of previous owner on ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crime Club/Doublday 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,11

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good minus. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 7 1/2" tall, 246 pages, reddish cloth. A very good, clean, hardcover first edition overall with minor shelf wear and light rubbing to the cloth at the corners and edges, light yellowing to the fore-edge ; hinges and binding solid, paper clea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Novel Selections, Inc., New York 1938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 4,92 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The Mystery Novel Classics series. The tanned pages are in good clean condition. The book is rated fair because there is a name label on the inside front cover which covers most of the story summary. The cover has some creases. 128 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1976

    0385116039 / 9780385116039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. j(Mystery, fiction, Crime).

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Co. 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,50

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Book Club Edition/Book of the Month Club. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Beige hardcovers are very good (clean, no edge wear). Text is clean but is lightly age-toned. Dust jacket is age-toned and soiled on the back cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDI

  • Editorial: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1976

    0385116039 / 9780385116039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaH. W. Gumaer, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The twenty-second mystery published by Dorothey Stockbridge Tillet under her "John Stephen Strange" pseudonymn over a span of forty-eight years in the mid-20th century. It features Barney Gantt, reporter-photographer for the Ne

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- THE STORY OF A MAN'S SEARCH FOR HIS BROTHER'S BETRAYER. --- HERE'S THE FIRST FEW SENTENCES --- --- On a Sunday afternoon toward the end of June 1952 Commissair

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- THE STORY OF A MAN'S SEARCH FOR HIS BROTHER'S BETRAYER. --- HERE'S THE FIRST FEW SENTENCES --- --- On a Sunday afternoon toward the end of June 1952 Commissair

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the fifth novel in the "Barney Gantt" series. No dustjacket. Light edge wear. In very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lulu.com 2013

    1304644480 / 9781304644480

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,65

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.