Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, straight, unmarked. jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0030113873 ISBN 13: 9780030113871
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Despatches From the Home Front: The War Diaries of Joan Strange 1939-1945 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jak Books, Tunbridge Wells, 1994
ISBN 10: 0952349108 ISBN 13: 9780952349105
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are pristine and unmarked. The cover is clean and sharp with no major signs of wear.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Jak Books, 1994
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1994. Reprint. 178 pages. Signed by the Editor Chris McCooey on title page. Paperback book. B&W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners. Moderate creasing to covers and spine.
Publicado por Fleetway Library, 1970
Librería: Rebound Centre, Calgary, AB, Canada
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Lot of Five copies of Women's Weekly Library from the 1970s. Softcovers show their age through warping, creased bindings, and folded edges. Pages are clean and intact.
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, signed by the editor on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Milford/Oup;, London, 1923
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Grace Lodge & Mary Strange Reeve Ilustrador. H/b; rust cloth boards with gold gilt lettering and decoration; goft inscription inside front cover; pretty colour illustrated frontis; other illustrations in b/w; a little fraying to spine ends; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JAK, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0952349108 ISBN 13: 9780952349105
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback. SPINE IS CREASED. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref G22.2.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Northbridge: Access Press November 1996 Second Impression, Perth, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864450648 ISBN 13: 9780864450647
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Very Fine original illustrated boards, Signed "Very Best Wishes, Joan Strange" to front blank page. Also included is a Fine copy of Stepping Stones. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press, 1928
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 47,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Brock, C.E. & Griffith, Joan & Reeve, Mary Strange & Peart, M.A. & et al., Ilustrador. 1928. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Pictorial front cover shows two young ladies in cloche hats carrying Christmas presents. Pictorial spine. Orange and grey endpapers showing an Arabian scene. 6 colour plates, b/w text illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn. Cover edges rubbed. Name plate to front pastedown. Endpapers partly browned. Foxing to contents and textblock. Dustwrapper is edge worn with some loss to top edge of rear panel, foxed on verso with some light foxing showing through to front panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xiv + 178 Illus.