Publicado por George H Doran Company, 1925
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. chipping on spine top edge. Label on spine has tears. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. Rare title. Original paperback covers, wear/tears and small loss to extremities, splash marks. Previous owner's stamp to front cover and title page. Binding is tight, pages are secure. Textblocks and images are bright and clear. A good copy.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1949
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1949. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London Church Missionary Society 1929., 1929
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood, spotted orig. blue cloth. Top of upper joint chafed. viii, 108 p.; 19.5 cm. 2nd impression edition. Binding is Hardcover.
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London Hodder & Stoughton [1937]., 1937
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG orig. leather-grained maroon cloth. 240 p.; 18 cm. (Westminster books). Binding is Hardcover.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Nisbet & Co., London, 1940
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 193p. Book.
EUR 26,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London Longmans, Green and Co 1918., 1918
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood orig. black cloth. Snag (2 cm.) from top of upper joint. x, 195 p.; 22.5 cm. Binding is Hardcover.
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman, Greeen & Co, London, 1913
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. viii 486pp hardback, ownership inscriptions to ffep, a good copy in tight binding.
Publicado por Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1929
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1929. Reprint. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Heavy foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Moderate tanning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co., 1913
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Blue cloth. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 101897119X ISBN 13: 9781018971193
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York:, 1928
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. First Edition (so stated). New York:: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1928. A clean, square copy. Inner hinges are perfect. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Introduction by the editor. Has chapters by William Ralph Inge, George Angier Gordon, Herbert Hensley Henson, Joseph Fort Newton, Ernest William Barnes, Newell Dwight Hillis, Vernon Faithful Storr, Lynn Harold Hough, Leyton Richards, and Frederick Franklin Shannon. At the start of each chapter is a 1-page biographical profile of the author. Bound in the original red cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. First Edition (so stated). Hard Cover. Very Good condition./No dust jacket. 8vo. xiii, 218pp.