Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620871068 ISBN 13: 9781620871065
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393389 ISBN 13: 9781602393387
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket,inscribed by Author, price tag uncut no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393389 ISBN 13: 9781602393387
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Peter C. Stone Ilustrador. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Minor shelfwear. Binding tight, text crisp and bright. Appears unread! An illustrated guide to earthly wisdom and arboreal delights.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, 2010, 2010
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright glossy stapled wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Includes selected solo exhibition bibliography and the artist's color prints.
Publicado por Skyhorse, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620871068 ISBN 13: 9781620871065
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on title-page: "For Marcus, For your fantastic journey.With Light! Peter C. Stone".; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 112 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping. ; Signed by Author.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed with warm inscription by the author. With glossy unopened pages. Bright, dark red covers with little dings to corners. Jacket with minimal shelfwear at top edge. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Pub Co Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393389 ISBN 13: 9781602393387
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Signed first edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Skyhorse Pub Co., 2008, first printing. 4to., 9" x 10 1/2", xii+177pp., illustrated with full color reproductions. Inscribed by author on title page: "To Amy, with light!, Peter C Stone". Fine in fin dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Peter C Stone, Marion, MA, 1999
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to, plastic folder, a prospectus for an art exhibition of paintings from Newfoundland, Quebec, and Labrador, with page of 20 color slides, 12 pages.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.