Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Times Books Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 94 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1730794513 ISBN 13: 9781730794513
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710075758 ISBN 13: 9780710075758
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston and London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710075758 ISBN 13: 9780710075758
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. xi,239 pp. 1982 ptg. Slight external wear, sunned spine panel. Scattered pencil notations through interior, neat and relatively minor. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge Kegan & Paul, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0710075758 ISBN 13: 9780710075758
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.; white titles on grey & white wraparound photo cover showing military leader in fine leather boots leading a double line of soldiers in shoes.city street scene .; 239pg pages; author Marc Ferro (1924-). President of the Association of Research at the Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales and Co-Director of the prestigious French review Annales. Book originally was distributed in FRENCH language edtion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. Illustrated By Danny Shanahan Ilustrador. Stated First Edition. Scant coverwear, light foxing top edge. Slight wear to dust jacket - now in a protective mylar cover. Signed on fep by Nicole Gregory - with a short inscription. 99 pages, no stamps, no other writing. Size: 7 1/4" X 4 3/4". Signed by Author with an Inscription on Fep. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Military Heritage Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880294493 ISBN 13: 9780880294492
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcovere. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Times Books, c1993., New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. 99 p. : ill. ; 19 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stated first edition, published by Times Books, N.Y., 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCanny Shanahan Ilustrador. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Red remainder mark on bottom page edge. Sticker residue near top front corner of dust jacket. 99 pages with illustrations by Danny Shanahan.
Publicado por Times Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Danny Shanahan Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A humorous canine view of humans maintains that everyone has an innate core of goodness--the Inner Dog--and traces the influence of the Wonder Dog and its darker twin, the Hang Dog.; 99 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Macauley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1641823615 ISBN 13: 9781641823616
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. young adult fiction / fantasy / general edition. 188 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Danny Shanahan Ilustrador. 99 pages. A humorous canine view of humans maintains that everyone has an innate core o f goodness--the Inner Dog--and traces the influence of the Wonder Dog and its da rker twin, the Hang Dog. Original. 20,000 first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1520251076 ISBN 13: 9781520251073
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638443459 ISBN 13: 9781638443452
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638443459 ISBN 13: 9781638443452
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 30 pages. 8.00x0.25x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1677094435 ISBN 13: 9781677094431
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 146 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 288 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812921399 ISBN 13: 9780812921397
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Canny Shanahan Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149754985X ISBN 13: 9781497549852
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.