Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Chicago Distribution Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292738692 ISBN 13: 9780292738690
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Book is damaged (creases, tears, etc) but text is fine - good reader's copy - soft bound.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563382474 ISBN 13: 9781563382475
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563382474 ISBN 13: 9781563382475
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanxi people's Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 7224132969 ISBN 13: 9787224132960
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jim Kay Ilustrador. 1776773039. 4/21/2026 12:03:59 PM.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. 343pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0460882171 ISBN 13: 9780460882170
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Stone, Marcus; Houghton, A. Boyd Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555409636 ISBN 13: 9781555409630
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 76 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenleaf Publishing Company, Evanston, 1954
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. cover art by W. E. Terry Ilustrador. First Edition. Evanston: Greenleaf Publishing Company. Very Good. 1954. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.25"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Tryants of Time" by Milton Lesser, "The Fifty-Fourth of July" by Alan E. Nourse, "Dispoal Unit" by Daniel F. Galouye, "The Plagiarist From Rigel IV" by Evan Hunter AKA Ed McBain, "The Sling and the Stone" by Michael Shaara, etc. Very good to near fine with a horizontal crease across the spine area, text paper lightly toned. whbx 17 / E.
Publicado por Greenleaf Publishing Company, 1954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Shows wear, tear, tanning, staining, lacking spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 148258574X ISBN 13: 9781482585742
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. Very good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks very nice. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "We cannot discount the risk, in light of the lessons of our own history, that at some point in the future, high-level government officials will decide that this massive database of extraordinarily sensitive private information is there for the plucking. Americans must never make the mistake of wholly 'trusting' our public officials."--The NSA Report This is the official report that is helping shape the international debate about the unprecedented surveillance activities of the National Security Agency. Commissioned by President Obama following disclosures by former NSA contractor Edward J. Snowden, and written by a preeminent group of intelligence and legal experts, the report examines the extent of NSA programs and calls for dozens of urgent and practical reforms. The result is a blueprint showing how the government can reaffirm its commitment to privacy and civil liberties--without compromising national security.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kay, Jim Ilustrador. LA GRANDE GUERRE - Histoires inspirà es par des objets emblà matiques de 1914-1918 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163200 ISBN 13: 9780691163208
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "We cannot discount the risk, in light of the lessons of our own history, that at some point in the future, high-level government officials will decide that this massive database of extraordinarily sensitive private information is there for the plucking. Americans must never make the mistake of wholly 'trusting' our public officials."--The NSA Report This is the official report that is helping shape the international debate about the unprecedented surveillance activities of the National Security Agency. Commissioned by President Obama following disclosures by former NSA contractor Edward J. Snowden, and written by a preeminent group of intelligence and legal experts, the report examines the extent of NSA programs and calls for dozens of urgent and practical reforms. The result is a blueprint showing how the government can reaffirm its commitment to privacy and civil liberties--without compromising national security.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563382474 ISBN 13: 9781563382475
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamp to upper edge of text. Heavy pencil underlining. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 433 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slightly bumped corners. Otherwise very good. 76 pages. 76 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Scuffed to back board. 76 pages. 76 pp.