Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505898420 ISBN 13: 9781505898422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470008734 ISBN 13: 9781470008734
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Krales, Alex Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Pietsch, Carey Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505898420 ISBN 13: 9781505898422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470008734 ISBN 13: 9781470008734
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Krales, Alex Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SBL Press, 1993
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. This issues includes 3 articles on the Dead Sea Scrolls and Qumran.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stone, Steve Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Stone, Steve Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0198356366 ISBN 13: 9780198356363
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenleaf Publishing Company, Evanston, 1954
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. cover art by W. E. Terry Ilustrador. First Edition. Evanston: Greenleaf Publishing Company. Very Good. 1954. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.25"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Tryants of Time" by Milton Lesser, "The Fifty-Fourth of July" by Alan E. Nourse, "Dispoal Unit" by Daniel F. Galouye, "The Plagiarist From Rigel IV" by Evan Hunter AKA Ed McBain, "The Sling and the Stone" by Michael Shaara, etc. Very good to near fine with a horizontal crease across the spine area, text paper lightly toned. whbx 17 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, (1951)., New York, 1951
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good price-clipped Dust Jacket with minor chipping and edge tears.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jazzy Kitty Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983054819 ISBN 13: 9780983054818
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Greenleaf Publishing Company, 1954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Shows wear, tear, tanning, staining, lacking spine.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Yetter, Sherry Stone Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jazzy Kitty Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983054819 ISBN 13: 9780983054818
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415907934.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415907934.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0198356366 ISBN 13: 9780198356363
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: Macmillan Co, 1970, 1970
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pietsch, Carey Ilustrador.
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has clothback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2050grams, ISBN:0422745707.
Publicado por Extension Service of the College of Agriculture, The University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI, 1935
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Softcover; stapled wraps. Light rubbing to the covers. Some light dampstaining along the top edges of covers and pages. Paper clip impression/stain at the top edge of the rear cover. Previous owners name inked on the front cover. ; B&W Illustrations; NHT18D; 30 pages.
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Yetter, Sherry Stone Ilustrador.
Publicado por Salisbury State College, Salisbury, Maryland, 1975
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Binding is sound. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have fading at spine, address label on back, general light handling wear. ; Contents: Cott, The limits of silent comedy. Childs, Interview with John Hancock. Pryluck, The film metaphor: the use of language-based models in film study. Dick, Narrative and infra-narrative in film. Devlin, A "cinematic" appoach to Tennyson's descriptive art. Riley, Gothic melodrama and spiritual romance: vision and fidelity in two versions of Jane Eyre. Heinz and Huss, A Separate Peace: filming the war within. Stone, Ahab gets girl, or Herman Melville oes to the movies. Mersand, The preparation and use of study guides for the mass media with a study guide to The Gold Rush (1925). Reviews. Poems by Jean Epstein and Mindy Morawetz. Film notes and queries. ; 9.0" tall; 95 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.