Stokes stuart (55 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. THE DAZZLING SECOND GHOST STORY COLLECTION FROM THE CREATORS OF THE HAUNTING SEASON, NOW AVAILABLE IN PAPERBACK.'Terrific - every bit as good as an MR James collection' ROSIE ANDREWS, author of THE LEVIATHANFeaturing new and original stories from:Bridget Collins Imogen Hermes Gowar Kiran Millwood Hargr…ave Andrew Michael Hurley Jess Kidd Natasha PulleyElizabeth Macneal Laura Purcell Susan Stokes-Chapman Laura Shepherd-Robinson Stuart Turton Catriona Ward The tradition of a haunted tale at Christmas has flourished across the centuries. These twelve stories - authored by some of today's most loved and lauded writers of historical and gothic fiction - are all centred around Christmas or Advent, boldly and playfully re-imagining a beloved tradition for a modern audience. Taking you from a haunted Tuscan villa to a remote Scottish island with a dark secret, these vibrant haunted stories are your ultimate companion for frosty nights.So curl up, light a candle, and fall under the spell of winters past . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. THE DAZZLING SECOND GHOST STORY COLLECTION FROM THE CREATORS OF THE HAUNTING SEASON, NOW AVAILABLE IN PAPERBACK.'Terrific - every bit as good as an MR James collection' ROSIE ANDREWS, author of THE LEVIATHANFeaturing new and original stories from:Bridget Collins Imogen Hermes Gowar Kiran Millwood Hargr…ave Andrew Michael Hurley Jess Kidd Natasha PulleyElizabeth Macneal Laura Purcell Susan Stokes-Chapman Laura Shepherd-Robinson Stuart Turton Catriona Ward The tradition of a haunted tale at Christmas has flourished across the centuries. These twelve stories - authored by some of today's most loved and lauded writers of historical and gothic fiction - are all centred around Christmas or Advent, boldly and playfully re-imagining a beloved tradition for a modern audience. Taking you from a haunted Tuscan villa to a remote Scottish island with a dark secret, these vibrant haunted stories are your ultimate companion for frosty nights.So curl up, light a candle, and fall under the spell of winters past . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,89
Envío por EUR 5,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,97
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,89
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry Abrams 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover exhibiton catalog, 334 pages, good condition: two long creases to upper right corner of cover; light edgewear and yellowing to spine, internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,15
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Environmental Law
Bell, Stuart and McGillivray, Donald and Pedersen, Ole and Lees, Emma and Stokes, Elen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,52
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,61
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. book has light wear to corners and ends of spine, light shelf wear/toning to cover, otherwise in solid clean shape.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. 'Now's the time to curl up with a ghostly tale - and this collection should be your go to!' Fabulous'This cracking collection of spooky tales is perfect for the season of darkling nights' Mail on SundayFROM THE CREATORS OF THE HAUNTING SEASON AND THE WINTER SPIRITS COMES A BRAND NEW COLLECTION OF GHOSTL…Y TALESFeaturing new and original stories from:Michelle PaverStacey HallsBridget CollinsImogen Hermes GowarKiran Millwood HargraveAndrew Michael HurleyJess KiddNatasha PulleyElizabeth MacnealSusan Stokes-ChapmanLaura Shepherd-RobinsonStuart TurtonCatriona Ward_________There is something peculiar about the hour after midnight.It is the time when darkness reigns.And strange things roam the earth.In this dazzling collection of original haunted tales, thirteen bestselling and much-loved authors bring the old superstition of the witching hour to new and vivid life.Transporting you from the smog of London to the freezing mists of Svalbard, from an Irish town riddled with rumour to a sinister English boarding school, these thirteen stories will serve as your spinetingling companion to the long hours of winter.So curl up, light a candle, and wait for the clock to strike . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry Abrams 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 334 pages, very good condition: owner's blindstamp to first and last page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, Reino UnidoAMM Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,90
Envío por EUR 13,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Metropolitan Museum of, New York 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black cloth in unclipped jacket. Folio. 333 pp. Color reproductions of paintings throughout. A work published to coincide with a retrospective exhibition of American abstract artist Stuart Davis. Critical essays throughout. VERY GOOD condition. Minor soiling, sc…uffing and edgewear. Light fading and edgewear to the book. Small bookstore price sticker on the first endpaper.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,55
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,32
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,98
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The Gates Ajar
Phelps, Elizabeth Stuart/ Stokes, Claudia (Introduction by)/ Duquette, Elizabeth (Introduction by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,91
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 176 pages. 7.75x5.06x0.44 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,82
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,70
Envío por EUR 7,79Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversized Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,63
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,11
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,36
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesStuart Davis: American Painter
Sims, Lowery Stokes. Davis, Stuart; Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.); San Francisco Museum of Ar
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art : Distributed by H.N. Abrams, New York 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Folio in white jacket illus in color; 333 pages: illustrations (some color); 31 cm; bibliographical references (pages 319-326) and index. Weighs 4 lbs 6 ounces. "A volume on Stuart Davis, an American artist of the 20th century. He forged a personal and varied iconography inspired by the upheaval of th…e city, the tranquility of the seaside, industry and the automobile, cafe society, sports, jazz music and his year-long stay in Paris."?Publisher. "Published in conjunction with the exhibition 'Stuart Davis, American Painter, ' held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, November 23, 1991-February 16, 1992, and at the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, March 26-June 7, 1992"--Title page verso. / Contents: Stuart Davis and modernism: an overview / Diane Kelder -- The rewards and disappointments of the Ashcan School: the early career of Stuart Davis / Robert Hunter -- "Becoming a modern artist": the 1920s / Karen Wilkin -- Stuart Davis in the 1930s: a search for social relevance in abstract art / Lowery Stokes Sims -- Stuart Davis in the 1940s / John R. Lane -- Stuart Davis in the 1960s: "the amazing continuity" / William C. Agee -- Stuart Davis's word-pictures / Lewis Kachur. / Ausstellung Schilderijen. New York (NY, 1991); Davis, Stuart, 1892-1964 -- Exhibitions. Davis, Stuart, 1892-1964 -- Criticism and interpretation. Davis, Stuart, 1892-1964. Davis, Stuart, 1892-1964 -- Expositions. Davis, Stuart, 1892-1964 -- Critique et interpr?tation. Davis, Stuart, 1892-1964. Davis, Stuart. / **A large, heavy book. Extra shipping charges may apply for international & expedited orders.Weighs 4 lbs 6 ounces before packing. Please inquire.**. Fine. As new in original shrinkwrap; spine title parlty sunned. Please see photos.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry Abrams 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 334 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art - Harry N. Abrams, New York 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 333 pages. Published in conjunction with an exhibition that ran November 23, 1991 thorugh February 16, 1992 at The Metropolitan Museum of Art and then traveled to the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art for a run o fMarch 26 thorugh June 7, 1992. Features text contributions by William C. A…gee, Robert Hunter, Lewis Kachur, Diane Kelder, John R. Lane, Lisa J. Servon and Karen Wilkin. Includes 300 illustrations with 129 in color, a chronology, bibliography and an index. A tight very near fine copy in wrappers. Still one of the better books on Davis.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Near Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUST JACKET. 4to, 333 pp, near fine in pictorial dust jacket. 300 illustrations including 129 in color. Chronology; bibliography. Surprisingly uncommon in hardcover.