Stoddard simeon (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (26)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ARTCRAFT PRINTERS 1996

    0931618584 / 9780931618581

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications (edition ) 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications, Tustin, California 2005

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCatnap Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 4th Edition, revised and expanded. Softcover with illustrated front cover. The covers are slightly worn and scuffed, the contents are tight and clean. A nice copy. ; Forth edition, latest date on copyright page is 2005. Illustrated throughout with

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,65

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice clean used book with no marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications, Tustin, CA 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good/none, used, 2nd revised and expanded edition, illustrated stiff paper wraps, iii-viii, 223pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square and only lightly rubbed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,50

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Trade paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Collectors grade condition with flat spine and no creasing to the covers. As new condition. .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2012

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,41

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. In great condition with little to no signs of use. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The cover has minor incidental marks from handling and storage. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 8.5 X 5.5 X 0.63 inches; 278 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,70

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 2025

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollector Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,99

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: New. Collector Bookstore Notes Describes the entire range of M1 Garand production on a part-by-part basis, by serial number & manufacturer. Includes quick-scan charts-dimensions, markings, finishes, changes, more. Publishers Description The most famous of all American battle rifles, the M1 Garand is descri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 2025

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,99

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Brand new 7th Edition, Revised. 275 pp. plus 4 color plates. The long awaited new 7th Edition, revised and expanded with an entirely new chapter added on the .22 Caliber M1 Rifle, with new serial number information, parts descriptions, and photos. Additional updates are made throughout this new editon

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,95

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications Inc 2001

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 51,06

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 223 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.70 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Biplane Productions 1997

    0965950301 / 9780965950305

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKisselburg Military Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 87,65

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format; oblong.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 98,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications, Tustin 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, Reino UnidoDyfi Valley Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,52

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Biplane Productions Publisher, Cody, WY 1997

    0965950301 / 9780965950305

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near fine. Near fine. First. First edition, near fine, oblong (9 by 12 approx.) cloth hardcover shows some very light shelf wear and soil including a small spot stain at top corner of front cover, else tight and clean, in near fine dust jacket that shows a light bit of rubbing and edgewear. 331 pages loaded wit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications, Tustin, CA 1997

    188239108X / 9781882391080

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPegasus Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 174,18

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Second Edition. B&W Illustrations; 8.4 X 5.5 X 0.7 inches; viii, 223 pages; Soft cover has brown spine with black lettering. Covers have some rubbing, scuffing, bumping; crease on spine, from book being opened. A few leaves, 113-126, are loose. Pages are clean. Illustrated with b/w pictures. Thi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Cape Publications Inc 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 177,94

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dayton, Kentucky, Biplane Production 1997

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Versandantiquariat andanti, Schwäbisch Gmünd, BAWÜ, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat andanti

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 189,00

    Envío por EUR 32,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Quer-4° ( 23,5 x 31,5 cm). XXI, 331 S., überwiegend illustriert (farbig). Original-Ganzleinenband mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Prachtband zur Geschichte der Waffenproduktion bei Remington Arms, herausgegeben in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Buffalo Bill Historical Center in Cody, Wyoming. Mi

  • Editorial: Biplane Productions Publisher, Dayton, KY 1997

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 667,38

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 1st. Exquisite binding. Clamshell box in 3/4 dark orange leather with silver gilt lettering. The fabric portion is tan. There are silver decals lining the fabric. There is a silver gilt lettered leather bookmark in a black pocket inside the clamshell box. The book is leather, the same shade of dark orange as is on the

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Waitsfield, Vermont 1805

    Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1390,38

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Narrow tall folio (approx. 15½" x 6¾"), 112 pp., in ink, five separately sewn signatures; a few pages loose, some pages darkened or chipped at edges; some entries faint. This account book is the record of the practice of either Stephen Pierce or Simeon Stoddard, practicing in Waitsfield, Vermont between 1795 and 1806. These were