Publicado por Smithsonian, 1973
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Deaccessioned stamp on front wrap.
Publicado por Institut Royal des Sciences Naturelles de Belgique -59 1951, 1957
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 23 pages (unopened), 10"x 13", paperback, a very good+ ex-library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover-Großformat; Condición: Gut. 368 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.
Publicado por Paris - 1991, 1991
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMéloire du Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris - 1991, 16 pages Excellent état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Paris - 1958, 1958
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCentre National de la Recherche Scientifique, CNRS, Paris - 1958, Arch. zool. exp. géné., tiré à part de 19 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvey Miller Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 187250129X ISBN 13: 9781872501291
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pub. 2002 by Harvey Miller Publishers/Brepols Publishers, Turnhout Belgium/London. Pages pristine. Dj w/ light indents and minor creases along edges. Not clipped, no price on flaps. Due to size and weight, shipping will likely cost more with most services. Not available for expedited or international shipping. lh.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Gent : Snoeck - Ducaju Zoon, 1993
ISBN 10: 9053490604 ISBN 13: 9789053490600
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Año de publicación: 1973
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Washington 1973 Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology #127. 4to., wraps. 368pp., index. Small library stamp on front cover-no other library marks. VG plus.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludion Press / Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Ghent / New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810963183 ISBN 13: 9780810963184
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThis book, written in English, explores the tradition of Flemish manuscript illumination from 1475 to 1550, highlighting the artistry and cultural significance of these works. Published in conjunction with exhibitions at the State Hermitage Museum in Saint Petersburg and the Museo Bardini in Florence. 223 pages, featuring 150 illustrations, including 100 in full color. Cloth hardcover with dust-jacket. Dimensions 31.5 x 25 cm. Fine condition, see picture. 1660g.
Publicado por Brussel, Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I. 1985, 1985
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 94pp., richly illustrated [44], bibliography, list illustrations, abbreviations, iconographical index, concordances, folded table at the rear. Very fine copy., Catalogue Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvey Miller Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 187250129X ISBN 13: 9781872501291
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3200grams, ISBN:187250129X.
Publicado por Paris - 1991, 1991
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMéloire du Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris - 1991, 88 pages Excellent état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Origineel gepreegd linnen, stofomslag, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur, 4to.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Davidsfonds/Infodok, Netherlands, 2016
ISBN 10: 9059088107 ISBN 13: 9789059088108
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Boards). Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original colour printed boards. With plates throughout. Slight shelfwear. ; 23.6x30.5x3.5 cm; 430 pages.
EUR 49,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por BIBLIOTHEQUE ROYALE ALBERT 1er, BRUXELLES, 1985
Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgica
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBROCHE. Condición: Très bon. 92 pahes, Nombreuses illustrations, exemplaire en néerlandais.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvey Miller Publishers, United Kin, 2002
ISBN 10: 187250129X ISBN 13: 9781872501291
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Inch anda half closed tear at top of dustjacket's back wrap near spine, otherwise good.
Publicado por Bruxelles - 1951, 1951
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInstitut royal des sciences naturelles de Belgique, Bruxelles - 1951, Mémoires, deuxième série, fasc. 43, Résultats scientifiques des croisières du navire-école belge "Mercator", volume V, 25,50x33 cm, broché, 32 pages, 24 figures dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Near Fine, Remainder Mark. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 223 pages, 150 illustrations, including 100 full colour plates. Between 1475 and 1500 the master illuminators of Flanders produced an array of remarkable manuscripts of unparalleled splendour. This lavish volume offers a unique opportunity to discover these sumptuous, relatively unknown works of art. Bibliography, Glossary. Hb in dw, remainder mark on lower edge, else near fine.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 50,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 50,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.