Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Venning, Sue Ilustrador.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Venning, Sue Ilustrador.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company (edition Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0030007232 ISBN 13: 9780030007231
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Publishing Store, 2023
ISBN 10: 0984327517 ISBN 13: 9780984327515
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Martin, Chas Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Good condition. (Children's books, vintage books, Fraggle Rock, Muppets, Jim Henson, friendship).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Muppet Press / Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0030007232 ISBN 13: 9780030007231
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Sue Venning Ilustrador. 1st ptg. 8" square; unpaginated; color il each page; color il on orange laminated cover; a slight bend at spine. Hardcover.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. First few leaves torn out. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sue Truesdell Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0030007232 ISBN 13: 9780030007231
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, smudge top right on title page, boards have minor rubbing.
EUR 2,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Venning, Sue Ilustrador. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Muppet press/ Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0030714729 ISBN 13: 9780030714726
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinter Wrapper. Condición: Good. Chaunan, Manhar; Storery, Pam; Lawrence, Jo; Venning, Sue Ilustrador. small chip on upper wrapper page; prior owner's name inked on title page. Book.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1974
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better unfolded 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1974
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better unfolded 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Sue Truesdell Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Chicago Albert Whitman & Co., 1933
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tenth printing. 126 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated. Near fine condition that has slight discoloration on front flyleaf. (AA3).
Publicado por Albert Whitman, Chicago, 1939
Librería: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Sue Seely Ilustrador. Later printing. 12 mo; tan textured boards with full board color paper illustration, black spine lettering; illust. endpapers; 127 pp; both b/w and color illust. throughout; illust. dj. Stunning vintage illustrations. Easy Library series. very good; p.o.'s name on front endpaper; text & illust. rated "fine." Clean, tight, & attractive. fair; moderate chipping to dj edges; light soil; small tears along spine edges; dj-intact; dj protected by new Mylar wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Publishing Store, 2023
ISBN 10: 0984327517 ISBN 13: 9780984327515
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Martin, Chas Ilustrador. In.
Publicado por The Green Book Ltd, 1989
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 94 pages. Illustrated. Sue Hubbard "June Redfern: The Great Romantic Tradition" / Cordelia Oliver "Scottish Art Since 1900: A Partial View" / Linda Suanders "Terry Frost and the Duende the Lorca Prints" / Marina Vaizey "Mary Potter: 'A Very English Artist'" / Ann Stevenson on Amy Clampitt (U.P.).
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago, 1930
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. James McCracken and Sue Seeley Ilustrador. Black titles on color illustrated paste-down on green cloth covers, 126 pages with color and b/w illustrations. Titles on spine are either blind stamped or have lost their color. Corners of the cover show wear and the previous owner's name inked on front free endpaper.