Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2001.First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise, as new. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. Signed 1st Edition From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813017173 ISBN 13: 9780813017174
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Hiaasen on the title page. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxiv, 447. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ailanthus Press, 1977
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear, rubbing to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Stated first. Very large softcover, black wrappers with colorful raised title and author, raised illustration of colorful palm tree on front wrappers with praise from Kirkus Review describing Hiaasen as our "native Ambrose Bierce." 418 pages, photo of Hiaasen inside back wrapper. Light wear to spine edges. Near Very Fine.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 447 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 418 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 447 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0813017173 ISBN 13: 9780813017174
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by Carl Hiaasen on the Title page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814325068 ISBN 13: 9780814325063
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 447 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 418 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.