Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House, Publishers, Anderson, SC, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837567343 ISBN 13: 9780837567341
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-VG. First Edition. Brown textured boards, lettered in black, slightly rubbed at extrems, else as issued. 102 pp. Dust jacket is chipped along top edge, with approx. 1/2" square area of loss along bottom rear edge, some surface rubbing. Relatively scarce collection of poems by the pioneering TV personality. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House, Anderson, SC, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837567343 ISBN 13: 9780837567341
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A few spots of foxing to the outside page ends. Half-title page and last blank page have light browning to the edges. Owner's inscription on the front free endpaper. ; 8.30 X 5.20 X 0.70 inches.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Brown cloth covered boards with black spine titles; minimal wear; jacket edges worn with a few small tears at edges; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 102 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House, Anderson S. C., 1969
ISBN 10: 0837567343 ISBN 13: 9780837567341
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 102pp. (light shelfwear and soiling to jacket, chip missing at jacket upper tip).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Signed by author. In brodart. Dj has stain, else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House Publishing, 1969 0, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837567343 ISBN 13: 9780837567341
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by author on endpaper. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine red and white pictorial dj. 102 pages. Poetry. Steve Allen was a poet who lived fully and had much to say. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House, South Carolina, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837567343 ISBN 13: 9780837567341
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Price-clipped. ; Both book and dustjacket are in excellent condition. A fascinating literary hoax. This work, described as a "new" collection of poems, was pseudonymously authored by Steve Allen, posing as "one of Australia's best known poets," but who was really the famous TV host and creator of The Tonight Show. Allen was known for his wit and humor, and this project seems to fit with his playful approach to media and entertainment. By creating a fictional Australian poet persona, Allen was able to explore poetry writing outside his established television personality. The book also includes an introduction by M. L. Silver on Stevens' poetry and dust jacket blurbs from fictional poets. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 102 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale School of Architecture, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393733505 ISBN 13: 9780393733501
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House, Anderson, SC, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837567343 ISBN 13: 9780837567341
Librería: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. NF/VG+ DJ in protective mylar cover.One of Australia's best known poets. This is first volume of poetry puslished in the US. Closed tear to top and bottom of front DJ cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale School of Architecture, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393733505 ISBN 13: 9780393733501
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Droke House, Publishers, Anderson, South Carolina, 1969
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. The author has inscribed, dated, and signed on the half-title page. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little wear and tear along the edges. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. Poetry.
Publicado por Droke, SC, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edges of spine slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket. Sticker peeled off of front dust jacket.
Publicado por Anderson, S.C.: Droke House, 1969, 1969
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dustwrapper, 102pp. First edition. Signed by Allen at the half-title. A double-jacketed copy with the original pseudonymous issue under the later issue with Steve Allen revealed as the author/creator (perhaps all were issued in this fashion). VG+/VG+: the book is clean, bright and solid; both jackets are unclipped, the later (top-most) lightly rubbed, both clean. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Droke House, Anderson, 1969
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Gift inscription on half-title page, else fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : The Fairfax Press,, 1960
ISBN 10: 0517371510 ISBN 13: 9780517371510
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 249 pp. ; illustrated with pen and ink drawings by Raymond Houhlihan; black cloth; no dustjacket ; name on front ep ; marks on contents page ; Contents; Why the boom? -- The Travail of WIlmer McLean -- House Divided -- Firsts -- The First Battle -- Mr. Lincoln's Beard -- The Blockade -- Music, Music -- War in the Air -- The Machine Gun -- A General's Grammar -- How Young They Were! -- Famous Onlookers -- Which War? -- John Brown Ignites a War -- The Widow Fritchie -- Imported Warriors -- The Rains Brothers -- Riots on the Home Front -- The Inner Man -- Was Stonewall Jackson a Hypochondriac? -- The Marvelous Ram Albermarle -- Some Oddities of This Odd War -- Spies at Work -- The Gettysburg Address -- The Hero of Gettysburg -- Sex in the Civil War -- The Submarine Hunley -- Lincoln's Subs -- What They Said About US Grant -- Dixie -- Symbols of the Lost Cause -- The Perfect Battle -- The Human Side of Robert E Lee -- Aftermath-at-Arms -- The Price in Blood -- The War is Not Over -- Atrocities -- The Folklore. ; some marks ; G. Book.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($3.95 price intact). Published by Droke House, 1969. Octavo. Brown boards stamped in black. Flat signed on title page. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Brown endpapers. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. Comes with a double dust jacket, one with author's name and the other under a pseudonym. A lovely copy of this book by one of Australia's best known poets. 102 pages. ISBN: 0837567343. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale School of Architecture, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393733505 ISBN 13: 9780393733501
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slightly Chipped & Frayed. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale School of Architecture, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393733505 ISBN 13: 9780393733501
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Droke House, Anderson, SC, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Pseudonym of Steve Allen.
Publicado por Droke House: Anderson, SC, 1969
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8.5 x 5.5, boards, 102 pp, covers a little rubbed, extremities fraying, hinges loose, little abrasion inside front cover else a nice copy in well worn, torn, price clipped and creased dust jacket. FIRST ED, INSCRIBED "Best Wishes!" AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR STEVE ALLEN.
EUR 58,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 59,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 75,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 560 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts and Scottish National Gallery, London/Edinburgh, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907533990 ISBN 13: 9781907533990
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 106,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. hard cover in dust jacket., no flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears, creases. tight binding. appears unused.; english text.; 230pp., 82 works in catalogue illustrated in color., 65 supportive figures in color. a number of details, and the 82 in smaller form in catalogue at back of book. nine essays and articles by various contributors. reference material. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 257,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.