Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Author is Steven I. Sunotnick. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountain View, CA, U.S.A.: Anderson World, Incorporated, 1979, Mountain View, CA, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371172 ISBN 13: 9780890371176
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good +. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Anderson World, 1979
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition. 158 pages, with illustrations throughout. 1982 printing of the 1979 edition. [9oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0879930446 ISBN 13: 9780879930448
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Stanley G. Newell Ilustrador. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PRISTINE CONDITION SANITIZED THEN WRAPPEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. World 1977-05-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback 144 pagesindex Illustrator: Stanley G. Newell PublishPlace: Mountain View, CA ISBN: 0890371172 Size: 8 vo.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stanley G Newell Ilustrador. Second Printing. pp.144 with index clean tight copy with tanning to text edges sunning to spine Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por North Atlantic Books, 1991, 1991
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAs new glossy illustrated wraps with excellent square spine and with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated throughout.