Steven j dick editor (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (25)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: History Division 2009

    0160817234 / 9780160817236

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. 2008. New and unread condition. DJ in new condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: History Division 2009

    0160817234 / 9780160817236

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,28

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. NASA 2008. Book and DJ are in like new and unread condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), Washington D. C. 2009

    0160801907 / 9780160801907

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOK'EM, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Used book in Fine condition with NF jacket. Due to size and weight, no expedited shipping nor shipping outside the U.S.A. without considerable extra postage. "NASA SP-2007-4801" which gives our book a date of 2007. Dust jacket has very light scuff/scratch on fron

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1493594133 / 9781493594139

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. About 5-7% of pages with underlining, several corners turned down, else generally gentle wear.

  • Editorial: NASA History Division, Washington DC 2011

    0160915112 / 9780160915116

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine (in mylar). Textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Dust jacket minimally edge-rubbed. 350p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Black and White Photos (ilustrador). Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 2009

    0160849659 / 9780160849657

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,90

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to dustjacket. 759 pages. Illustrated. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Us National Aeronautics and Space Admin, Washington, DC 2010

    0160831199 / 9780160831195

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 34,70

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 602 p. Contains: Illustrations, color, Tables, black & white, Figures. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name EB 44.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: NASA 2006

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback book (659 pages) illustrated with color frontispiece and b/w photographs. Light rubbing on dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (UL-3-Bottom-L) rareviewbooks.

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gilt lettering on spine and cover. Shelf worn. Shelf cocked. Gap between pages and spine. Pen mark on page edges. (spaceflight, history, nasa).

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), Washington D. C. 2006

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOK'EM, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,35

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Used book in 'New' condition. Due to size and weight, no expedited shipping nor shipping outside the U.S.A. without considerable extra postage. "NASA SP-2006-4702". Doesn't appear to have ever been opened - a lovely copy. 9.75" tall, 659 pages.

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (spaceflight, space exploration, NASA) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 41,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Space Law, Space Flight, Climate, Research).

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Washington, DC: National Aeronauticas and Space Administration, Office of External Relations, 2006. Sm 4to hardcover. xi+659pp. Illustrations. Near Fine book. Fine dust jacket. (Astronautics, NASA) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Washington, DC: National Aeronauticas and Space Administration, Office of External Relations, 2006. Sm 4to hardcover. xi+659pp. Illustrations. Near Very Good book. Very Good dust jacket. (Astronautics, NASA) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NASA 2015

    1626830266 / 9781626830264

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Black cloth over boards with silver lettering on front cover and spine. Black DJ with photograph of Earth and white lettering. Title page dated 2015. Copyright page not dated. 664 pages. In very good condition. Covers are clean and unmarke

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: United States Govt Printing Office 2009

    0160817234 / 9780160817236

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,65

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr 2015

    1107109981 / 9781107109988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 62,39

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 366 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION, USA 2012

    1470024756 / 9781470024758

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranciaHISTOLIB - SPACETATI

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,00

    Envío por EUR 49,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. Format:17,5/25,5 NASA 50th ANNIVERSARY PROCEEDINGS HEAVY BOOK.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of External Relations, History Division, Washington DC 2008

    0160817234 / 9780160817236

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,30

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. xiii, [1], 465, [1] pages. Illustrations (some in color). About the Authors. Acronyms and Abbreviations. NASA History Series. Index. Proceedings of October 2007 conference, sponsored by the NASA History Division and the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, NASA History Division, Washington, DC 2005

    0160749743 / 9780160749742

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,30

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. ix, 294 p. Illustrations (some in color). Index. NASA SP-2005-4701. Contains the record of the NASA Administrator's Symposium, September 26-29, 2004, Naval Postgraduate School, Monterrey, California. Offers insights on why we explore, how to balance risk and exploration, how different groups define and perceive risk d

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of Communications, NASA History Program Office, Washington DC 2015

    1626830266 / 9781626830264

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 102,69

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Presumed first edition/first printing. ix, 664 pages. Illustrations. Footnotes. Index. DJ has minor edgewear and soiling, with a noticable edge tear at the bottom front near the spine. Steven J. Dick (born October 24, 1949, Evansville, Indiana) is an American ast

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Us National Aeronautics and Space Admin 2010

    0160849659 / 9780160849657

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 109,15

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1 pages. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of External Relations, NASA History Division, Washington DC 2005

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,30

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. ix, [1], 294 pages. Illustrations (some in color). Index. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Steven J. Dick (born October 24, 1949, Evansville, Indiana) is an American astronomer, author, and historian of science most noted for his work in the field of astr

  • Editorial: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of External Relations, History Division, Washington DC 2006

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 111,62

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. xi, [1], 659, [1] pages. Frontis is a color illustrations. Footnotes. Illustrations. Afterword by Martin Collins. About the Authors. Acronyms and Abbreviations. The NASA History Series. Index. DJ has some soiling and spotti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr 2015

    1107109981 / 9781107109988

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,68

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 366 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.