Sterling linder (30 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,40
Envío por EUR 8,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

This Is Not It: Stories by Lynne Tillman
Tillman, Lynne; Dickson, Jane; Dreher, Peter; Ellis, Stephen; Krueger, Barbara; Prina, Stephen; Sterling, Linder; Horn, Roni; Kolbowski, Silvia; Koons, Jeff; Muniz, Vik; Munoz, Juan; Smith, Kiki; Steinbach, Haim; Stockholder, Jessica; Letinsky, Laura [Photographer]; Welling, James [Photographer]; Breuer, Marco [Photographer]; Ess, Barbara [Photographer];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,14
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 7896023. 1776681806. 4/20/2026 10:43:26 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. inventory#box55, international shipping available.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st US edition. First American edition stated 1992, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Hyperion Books. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings, no highlig…hts, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Small 4to, 139 pages, illustrated with photographs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,97
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,64
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, JaponInfinity Books Japan
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,63
Envío por EUR 45,08Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,58
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editorial: Welfare State International, Ulverston 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,21
Envío por EUR 24,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto size (4to) in colour printed thin card covers, 42pp, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to leaves). An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 121,84
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Art Data, London, Reino UnidoArt Data
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 113,43
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Collectible; Very Good. Little tear to front cover. Otherwise fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 160,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 178,60
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. With original belly band.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Spiral Tower Books, Appleby Westmoreland, Reino UnidoSpiral Tower Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 238,79
Envío por EUR 30,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Morrissey Shot Signed Morrissey will be sent boxed and via a signed for method of postage Extra postage will be needed for overseas orders if the weight exceeds one kilo book is signed without dedication unless stated otherwise. All books come with a lifeti…me guarantee No Coa's issued unless the book originally came with one then it will be included with the book. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,53
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Conversations: Issue Number 2. (A book filled with conversations of artists about artists and art historians about artists which took place at Luxembourg & Dayan in both New York and London as panel discussions.)
Kosuth, Joseph (Contributing Author); Whitfield, Sarah (Contributing Author); Parker, Cornelia (Contributing Author); Stezaker, John (Contributing Author); Sterling, Linder (Contributing Author); Campany, David (Contributing Author); Etgar, Yuval (Contributing Editor).
Editorial: London: Luxembourg & Dayan. 2018
- Tapa blanda
- Lámina artística
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 39 pp. Soft cover. Near Fine. Beige paper wraps with turquoise quarter cloth spine. Staple binding. B&W plates. Extremely scarce.ISBN: 9780995612556.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuizaAntiquariat UEBUE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 39,10
Envío por EUR 26,90Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Limitierte Ausgabe. Z : Postcards in a slipcase, 12 pgs / 12 color., Edition of 500 Ex. - A skeptical, sexy maternity ward nurse staring at a rose-headed father; a French maid with another rose for her head, down on her knees with the vacuum; a trio of mermaids watching a rose-headed scuba-diver s…wim near. This smart and brightly subversive collection of 12 slipcased postcards by the radical, Feminist, Manchester punk artist, performer and musician Linder Sterling (born in Liverpool in 1954) is published on the occasion of her first solo show--at Linn L hn gallery, Cologne. Known for her collaged work, for the past 30 years Sterling, also known simply as Linder, has been creating photomontages that combine imagery from men's magazines and the objectification of women. By juxtaposing and overlaying nude figures with oversized flowers, cakes, cameras and sewing machines, she creates striking and graphic compositions, employing objects generally associated with domesticity to highlight and challenge notions of power, femininity and consumer culture.

Editorial: Boo Hooray, New York 2010
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: november-books, london, Reino Unidonovember-books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 274,62
Envío por EUR 32,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. First Edition. 8vo, 100pp. Printed wraps as issued. Numerous Black & White collages. Text in English. One of 500 copies. Brilliant exhibition catalogue - with both The Secret Public itself plus lots of other work from both, and a few great essays too.

Editorial: Linder and Sterling, Publishers, Manchester, UK 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1157,30
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Side folding wraps, 16 ½ by 23 ¼ inches when unfolded. 12 pp. Black and white clip art/collages throughout. A one off zine style piece, taking the punk art aesthetic of clip art and collage to a new level. Created by Jon Savage and Linder Sterling in 1978, the zine provided social commentary on gender and… gender roles, portraying fractured women in domestic settings, as well as skewering masculinity and its impact on the punk scene and society in general (Poynor, p. 23). Developed as a visual zine, Savage collaborated with Linder Sterling, noting that "Linder was already making very pointed images about feminism, about the role of women and how they were treated and I was developing a gay consciousness and ideas about masculinity," (Piller and Rowland, Punkzines p. 166). Savage also mentions that some of the images were considered obscene, leading to difficulties in finding a printer. GOOD condition. Moderate toning to the exterior, with moderate wrinkling and creasing. Faint dampstain along the spine of the rear page. Last leaf with a small split along the fold crease. Minor soiling.

Editorial: The Factory, Manchester 1978
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3125,44
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage flyer for a show at The Factory on June 9, 1978, featuring Joy Division in their fourth concert under that name. The show also featured Pete Shelley's short lived experimental trio The Tiller Boys, and an unbilled Durutti Column in their third live performance. Rare. Joy Division's fourth confirmed concert after changing… their name from "Warsaw," and their first concert after the release of their self-financed EP, "An Ideal for Living," six days prior. The show on June 9 was the first of eleven shows Joy Division would play at the club. The June 9 show was one of four Factory shows advertised on Factory Records' first official graphic, Peter Saville's landmark "Use Hearing Protection" poster (FAC 1). The flyer on offer can be found in John Savage's definitive history of Joy Division, "This Searing Light, The Sun and Everything Else" (2019), and was also the first piece featured (and the only flyer represented) in designer Linder Sterling's 2013 exhibition catalog "Woman/Object." Created by promoter Alan Wise and future Factory Records founders Tony Wilson and Alan Erasmus, the Factory Club name was first used in May, 1978, after convincing the owner of the Russell Club (also known as Caribbean Club and PSV Club) to book bands on Friday nights. The show on June 9 was the first of eleven shows Joy Division would play at the club. Linder Sterling was the frontwoman of Manchester post-punk band Ludus (1978-1983). She is today best known for her photography, radical feminist photomontage, and performance art, and her work is included in the permanent collection of The Tate Modern Museum and the Museum of Modern Art. 8.25 x 11.75 inches. Near Fine.
Más imágenesEditorial: New Hormones, [Manchester, UK] 1978
- Primera edición
Librería: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnside Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1785,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. 12 pp. Side folding wraps, 16 1/2" by 23 1/4" when unfolded. Very Good+ with light wear along folds, a few small faint stains to outer wraps. Black-and-white photo-collages by Jon Savage, Sex Pistols biographer and publisher of the fanzine London's Outrage, and Linder Sterling, an artist who worked…on many Factory Records releases and the Buzzcocks' first single "Orgasm Addict." Features Situationist-style detournements of ads and deconstructions of gender and desire, produced in fanzine format; the visual expression of UK punk. One of 1000 copies.
Más imágenesEditorial: Boo-Hooray, (New York 2010
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1562,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. First edition. Fine. Cardboard folio of twelve limited edition 17" x 12" silkscreens printed by Keegan Cooke at X Blank X Press for the exhibit at New York's Boo-Hooray Gallery in May of 2010, as well as two original Xeroxed flyers announcing the opening. Copy number 8 of 40 portfolios Signed by Jon Savage. The exhibit,… curated by Johan Kugelberg, displayed collage art from the Savage/Sterling fanzine "The Secret Public," some of which was used as flyer art for bands such as the Buzzcocks, Joy Division, Magazine, and Factory Records, circa 1977-1980. It was the second project produced by the label New Hormones after the Buzzcock's "Spinal Scratch." Savage is best known for writing *England's Dreaming*, the history of punk music and the Sex Pistols. Linder Sterling is a visual, performance, and installation artist in permanent residence at the Tate.