EUR 2,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Beast So Fierce: Everyman Poetry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fulton Publishers, David, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. First Edition. New! // America's best writers on the crisis that changed our lives. A Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days weaves journalism, essays, poetry, and musical playlists into a narrative history of the Covid-19 pandemic and the political plague that continues to drive rage and confusion in the U.S. and the world. This anthology of the most compelling writing from the online magazine Journal of the Plague Years features work by Lannan Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Steve Erickson (Shadowbahn, Zeroville, American Nomad) whose landmark novella-length nonfiction work 'American Stutter,' published by the magazine, was the first major literary work to emerge from the pandemic. Others include longtime Rolling Stone Contributing Writer and American Book Critics Circle Award winner Mikal Gilmore (Shot in the Heart), Blanche McCrary Boyd (The Redneck Way of Knowledge, The Revolution of Little Girls, Tomb of the Unknown Racist), New York Times bestselling novelist Thrity Umrigar, New Mexico poet laureate Lauren Camp, and many other writers, both famous and emerging. This is the definitive account of the pandemic and the rise of authoritarianism. A high-quality saddle stitched paperback with a French Flap produced by Publication Studio Hudson, Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days is an artifact of a time of madness that readers will want to keep and revisit. ~ Publisher.
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrow Books Limited, Great Britain, 1974
ISBN 10: 0099094509 ISBN 13: 9780099094500
Librería: Maypole Books, Plaistow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minimal age-related wear.
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dellasta Pty Ltd, Australia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1875627731 ISBN 13: 9781875627738
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good - Some Wear.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0460882147 ISBN 13: 9780460882149
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 108.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 37,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 185346452X ISBN 13: 9781853464522
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 46,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 108.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 108 pages. 11.75x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Edwards family has faced many challenges in their farming community on the prairie. This harvest season is particularly stressful, though, when seventeen-year old Jim, who represents a vital link in the family s economic exist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1086544145 ISBN 13: 9781086544145
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Illustrated London News, London, 1897
Librería: Richard Beaton, Lewes, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contains: Our Great Naval Hero. Pictures from the Life of Nelson by W. Clark RUSSELL. 5 articles (of 6). Short stories include: Poor Jack! By W. Clark RUSSELL, "The Wisest Aunt Telling the Saddest Tale" by Andrew LANG, Entirely Accidental & Llanfihangel Skerries by Grant ALLEN, The History of Clare Tollison by Barry PAIN, The Goldmine of Kertch Bar & The Passenger to Cudgellico by Morley ROBERTS, An Indiana Campaign by Stephen CRANE, Mrs Peekskill's Spirometer by Julian HAWTHORNE, A Mystery of the Balkans by Percy ANDRAE, Foster's Letter of Mark A Tale of Old Sydney by Louis BECKE and Walter JEFFERY, The Conciliator of Christendom & Marguerite's Carnival by Israel ZANGWILL, My Unwilling Neighbour by Frank R. STOCKTON, The Light on the Tower by George GISSING, In the Devil's Cradle by Max PEMBERTON, The Fate of Mrs Clinton by Louis BECKE, Our Novel by A. E. W. MASON, The Third by Katharine S. MACQUOID, Softy by Arthur GRIFFITHS, In the Deep of Time by G. P. LATHROP, The Price of a Necklace by Emily GERARD. Late C19th deep maroon leather over purple beaded cloth; raised bands, gilt decorations and red leather title label to spine; marbled endpapers; all edges marbled. Spine lightly sunned, a few specks on boards, a little foxing, very good. A very heavy item (2 kg+) which will require additional charges for delivery by courier. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1086544145 ISBN 13: 9781086544145
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.