Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0807743119 ISBN 13: 9780807743119
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Gentle Use, Small Amount of underlining otherwise Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges top & side are initialed, corners are lightly bumped. Spine is tight. Some pages have underlining and margin notes. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1999
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 384pp hardback, purple cloth gilt.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha, Indianapolis, IN, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592570909 ISBN 13: 9781592570904
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: very good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? ND.
Publicado por Stop the War Coalition, London, 2010
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 19pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542819091 ISBN 13: 9781542819091
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 93,86
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 89,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2020 Academic Press large format hardcover edition. LIght reading wear, scuff to edge else very good condition.
EUR 121,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: seventh ] Publisher: Pearson India Pub Date: 4/26/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 908 seventh edition.
Publicado por Free Press, Glencoe, Ill., [1958], 1958
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 429 p. diagrs., facsim., tables. 25 cm. LCCN 58009397 LC GV53 .L3 Dewey 790.0973 OCLC 477253 brown cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: "Leisure" / Oxford English Dictionary -- "Leisure" / Encyclopedia of the social sciences -- The pattern of leisure in contemporary American culture / Margaret Mead -- Accidie / Aldous Huxley -- The sedentary society / Herbert Collins -- How to make a civilization / Clive Bell -- Work and leisure under industrialism / Clement Greenberg -- The spread of reading / Richard D. Altick -- Farm and countryside / Foster Rhea Dulles -- Explanation of play / Jean Piaget -- The play element in contemporary civilization / Johan Huizinga -- The emergence of fun morality / Martha Wolfenstein -- In praise of idleness / Bertrand Russell -- The right to be lazy / Paul Lafargue -- The great emptiness / Robert MacIver -- Time and silence / Max Picard -- The ideology of privacy and reserve / Paul Halmos -- The pathology of boredom / Woodburn Heron -- The workweek in American industry 1850-1956 / Joseph S. Zeisel -- The changing length of working life / Seymour L. Wolfbein -- $30 billion for fun / editors of Fortune -- The amount and uses of leisure / George Lundberg, Mirra Komarovsky, and Mary Alice McInerny -- Social class differences in the uses of leisure / R. Clyde White -- Leisure and occupational prestige / Alfred C. Clarke -- Industrial workers' worlds / Robert Dubin -- Society: status without substance / E. Franklin Frazier -- Tuxedo park, black tie / Cleveland Amory -- American sports, play and display / Gregory P. Stone -- Money, muscles, and myths / Roger Kahn -- What's happening to hobbies? / Eric Larrabee -- The do-it-yourself market / U.S. Chamber of Commerce -- Vacations / "a cynic [Leslie Stephen] -- Camping in the wilderness / Gregory P. Stone and Marvin J. Taves -- Notes on a natural history of fads / Rolf Meyersohn and Elihu Katz -- Voluntary association memberships of American adults / Charles R. Wright and Herbert H. Hyman -- The motivational pattern of drinking / John W. Riley, Jr., Charles F. Marden, and Marcia Lifshitz -- Sex as play / Nelson N. Foote -- Leisure as contemplation / Joseph Pieper -- Time on our hands / Russell Lynes -- Less work, less leisure / Harvey Swados -- Work and leisure in post-industrial society / David Riesman -- Comprehensive bibliography on leisure / Rolf Meyersohn ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Publicado por Tokyo Denki University Press, 1988
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 848p Size: 28cm Number of books: 1 book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Higher Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321223683 ISBN 13: 9780321223685
Librería: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, Francia
EUR 97,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Amsterdam 12.2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 080534635X ISBN 13: 9780805346350
Librería: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Alemania
EUR 45,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Wie neu. Auflage: 5. 732 Seiten kleine Stauchung am Buchrücken, Buch ist leicht verlagert (längs durchgebogen), alles aber noch in Folie, daher Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1915.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 185,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Benjamin Cummings
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education (US) 12.2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 080534635X ISBN 13: 9780805346350
Librería: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Alemania
EUR 75,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Neu. Auflage: 5. 732 Seiten neu, noch in Schutzfolie, Versand spätestens am nächsten Werktag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1820.