Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill College (edition 3rd Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0073529532 ISBN 13: 9780073529530
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.C. Heath and Company, United States, 1976
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd. 225 pages; centered upon important and controversial events, movements, theories, and personalities in american history from colonial times to the present. includes suggestions for additional reading.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. C. Heath and Company/Lexington, Massachusetts,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0669000736 ISBN 13: 9780669000733
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 225 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 inches, second edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobundle. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelical Theological Society, 2020
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Still in publisher's unopened mailing plastic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0070125910 ISBN 13: 9780070125919
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0872202003 ISBN 13: 9780872202009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountaineers Books, Seatlle, Washington, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0898869765 ISBN 13: 9780898869767
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Fine in Large Softcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Beautifully Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; Includes un-opened CD of arctic refuge bird songs; this is a large book and International orders will require additional postage; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pap/Com. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195169522 ISBN 13: 9780195169522
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Full Page CRIMINAL Photos Ilustrador. first edition,1p; 987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.00 DUST JACKET,Clean, solid, bright.; SILVER SPINE TITLES ON BLACK cloth SPINE STRIP.GREY HARD COVERS.White (signboard) cover titles on photo dust jacket. 3x4" photo of author inner dj flap. ; 304 pages; crime novelist Lawrence Block surveys the underside of American history through fifty of its most infamous characters. Some, like Jesse James, Bonnie Parker, and Joe Colombo. with a writer's eye for character and a good story.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in fine condition,stated first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountaineers Books (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0898869765 ISBN 13: 9780898869767
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProduct Bundle. Condición: Very Good. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brown Jr., D. S. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown House, Harpers Ferry, VA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0915782073 ISBN 13: 9780915782079
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages tight clean. No name. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue 1971 HARDCOVER reprint, in VG condition: slight to light handling, slight foxing on the side page edges and endpapers, otherwise unmarked. 463 pages. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0872204561 ISBN 13: 9780872204560
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobundle. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobundle. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Accountants, 1987
ISBN 10: 0866411577 ISBN 13: 9780866411578
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 179 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.