Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles (edition F First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. F First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears. Dust jacket with some wear to spine tips and edges, book is clean sharp and sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Used with some reading wear incl. small spot stain to top edge but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. A New Unread copy. 120 pages. Numerous color photographs. Catalogue of an exhibition. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. 207, [1] pages. Catalogue of the exhibition organized by the Art Gallery of Ontario, the Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles), and the Vancouver Art Gallery; at 2 US and 2 Canadian institutions in all, March 2004 - December 2005; includes films, film stills and photographic works as well as conceptual pieces. Directors' foreword by Kathleen S. Bartels, Jeremy Strick and Matthew Teitelbaum; introduction by Jessica Bradley; additional texts by Lynne Cooke and 3 others; annotated biographical chronology by Grant Arnold; exhibition checklist and bibliography.Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly Color photographs).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles May 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 207 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition. Features text by Grant Arnold, Sara Krajewski, Cornelia Butler, Lynne Cooke, Jessica Bradley, Diedrich Diederichsen, and Shepherd Steiner. Includes numerous illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery / Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, B.C. Canada, 2009
ISBN 10: 155365482X ISBN 13: 9781553654827
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 120 pages. 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery / Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, 2009
ISBN 10: 155365482X ISBN 13: 9781553654827
Librería: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong (9 x 11 inches). 120 pages. Color photographs. Pictorial boards. First edition. "Through the lens of his camera, Scott McFarland evocatively addresses the relationship between nature, civilization and representation. Drawing upon the histories of landscape painting and photography, he situates his work firmly in the 21st century, creating images by stitching multiple exposures into seamless pictures of astonishing detail and tonal range. McFarland's work emphasizes the way human perception of the natural world is intertwined with traditions of representation, and how photography's link to reality is simultaneously real and fabricated" (Douglas & McIntyre). A fine copy save one bump to upper front board edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Gray cloth boards, pristine. Protected dustjacket sharp and bright, with shelf wear to edges. Book firm in binding, 208 pages include Checklist of Exhibition, b&w and color plates throughout. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Photography by Rodney Graham Ilustrador. American First. A solid, clean, unread copy in collectible condition; well illustrated with 155 colour and 70 black and white photographs by Rodney Graham; 208 pages. Book.
Publicado por Benteli, 1998
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° Broschur 288 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN: 9783716510726 Deutsch 300g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Art Data, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° cloth with dustjacket. 207 pages with many illustrations. Good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Librería: BücherSpäti, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Arnold Böcklin. Giorgio De Chirico. Max Ernst - Eine Reise ins Ungewisse Guido Magnaguagno, Juri Steiner (Hrsg.); mit Essays von Michel Butor, Anne Duden, Mario Erdheim, Laszlo Foldenyi, Luigi Malerba, Greil Marcus, Cees Nooteboom, Ilma Rakusa, Rüdiger Safranski, Klaus Vierneisel, Antonio Zichichi ISBN 10: 3716510726 / ISBN 13: 9783716510728 Verlag: Benteli, Bern, 1997 Sprache: Deutsch 464 Seiten, reich illustriert - Dass dieses Triumvirat in einer Ausstellung einmal zusammenkommt, lag sozusagen "auf der Hand". Die Idee hat denn auch sofort gezündet. Auch ohne Detailwissen ergibt sich in der inneren Vorstellung durch das Zusammentreffen dieser drei formal verschiedenen und inhaltlich verwandten Bildwelten ein schillerndes, spannendes Ganzes. Kunstwissenschaftliche Studien etwa von Wieland Schmied über de Chirico und Werner Spies zu Max Ernst wiesen immer wieder auf die engen Verbindungen der drei Werkkomplexe hin. Titel: Arnold Böcklin. Giorgio De Chirico. Max Ernst - Eine Reise ins Ungewisse Verlag: Benteli, Bern Erscheinungsjahr: 1997 Sprache: Deutsch ISBN-10 3716510726 ISBN-13 9783716510728 Einband: Broschur Auflage: 1. Auflage Zustand: Sehr gut Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr gut Abmessungen: 21B x 28 H x 4 T Begutachtung - Abholung - Direktkauf vor Ort in 8001 Zürich möglich.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: Ludilivre Photobooks, FONTAINEBLEAU, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with a short closed tear on the contents page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357883 ISBN 13: 9780914357889
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por MAIRDUMONT, Ostfildern, 2011
ISBN 10: 3829705093 ISBN 13: 9783829705097
Librería: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Alemania
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 11. 135 S. Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. U-w-Ga-115 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Publicado por Selbstverlag, 1111
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 8 Seiten. Ohne Jahresangabe. Einband leicht verfärbt und mit Aufkleber.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin: Nationalgalerie, 1997
ISBN 10: 3716510726 ISBN 13: 9783716510728
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito287 S., broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 3., veränd. und überarb. Aufl. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Arnold Böcklin, Giorgio de Chirico, Max Ernst FEUX BAUMANN, CHRISTOPH VITALI und PETER-KLAUS SCHUSTER -- Anleitung zur Reise ins Ungewisse GUIDO MAGNAGUAGNO -- Drei Sehfahrer Juri STEINER -- "Ein wenig von dieser langweiligen Erde loskommen" LASZLO F. FOLDÉNYI -- Malend das Unbewußte erkunden MARIO ERDHEIM und AGATHE BLASER -- Antike und Gegenwart. Zu Böcklins mythologischer Bilderwelt ANDREA LINNEBACH -- Mythologie der Melancholie PETER-KLAUS SCHUSTER -- Waldbildcr - "Die quasi-selige Romantik"? CARLA SCHULZ-HOFFMANN -- Zwölf Uhr Mittags ANGELIKA WESENBERG -- Versteinerungen. Skulpturale Verfremdungen bei Böcklin, de Chirico, Ernst BERNHARD MAAZ -- Die Einsamkeit der Statue ILMA RAKUSA -- "Mangiafuoco" GREIL MARCUS -- Der Philosoph ohne Augen CEES NOOTEBOOM -- Trio vertigineux MICHEL BUTOR -- Variationen über Raum, Zeit und Erfahrung RÜDIGER SAFRANSKI. ISBN 3716510726 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Hannover, Galerie Koch, 2006
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErstausgabe, 4°, 190 S., mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen, zweisprachig: Text in englisch und deutsch, farbig illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), Farbvorsätze, sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar, wohl nie aufgeschlagen. Sprache: eng, deu Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.