Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), 2007
ISBN 10: 1591477824 ISBN 13: 9781591477822
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0517536862 ISBN 13: 9780517536865
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 273 pp.
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: JessieLearnedBooks, Burlington, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Edition Stated. Nothing is hidden. His troubled genius, his public feuds and private friends, his secrets. Everything that ony a wife would know, and only an angry ex-wife would tell. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, some soiling, rubbed with some white showing, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877956723 ISBN 13: 9780877956723
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. 273 pages. Clean, good binding. Photo of Anna Brando on the back cover. A biography of the actor and also interestingly how his character roles and his personality intertwined ;
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black boards with gray cloth spine and charcoal lettering. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Stated 3rd printing. The dust jacket is within a protective mylar sleeve and is in very good condition.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET,clean, solid, bright; METALIC RED SPINE TITLES ON BLACK HARD COVERS.COVER BLURB "NEVER BEFORE PUBLISHED" .; 368 pages; Witch and the Wicked by Jeanne C. Stein, Blood Wrapped by Tanya Huff, The Wish by Carolyn Haines, Fire and Ice and Linguini for Two by Tate Hallaway, Vampire Hours by Elaine Viets and, How Stella Got her Grave Back by Toni L. P. Kelner .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. With internal markings in pencil Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1962
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, No 6, pp. 2087-2105, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers), wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Crown, New York, 1979. VERY GOOD+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. Previous owner's suggestive gift inscription on FFEP. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK. Condición: GOOD. apages browned, covers rubbed, bookplate to inside front cover and opposite page is discolored form a paper that was inside DATE PUBLISHED: 1980 EDITION: 277.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Unread book in great conditions with text block completely clear, binding tight, no major imperfections, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear. DB.
Publicado por Crown, New York, 1979
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Printing Stated. A highly intelligent and poignantly written look at a man who intertwined his screen roles with the man his was and was becoming. As told by his then wife. (Still could be for all I know.) 273 pages. Minor shelf wear. Price clipped. Lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Unread new book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807847704 ISBN 13: 9780807847701
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0425046982 ISBN 13: 9780425046982
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1979
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First American Edition. Jacket has minor chip (creased tear) at head of spine but is otherwise pretty nice. Tight, square copy. In mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Pages Are Clean, Tight And Bright. The Dust-Jacket's Original Price Is Still Intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, NY 1979, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517536862 ISBN 13: 9780517536865
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Ed. Biography, Marlon Brando, Actor & Actresses. The true story of life as the wife of Marlon Brando as no else could tell it. (273 Pgs.) Black & Gray Boards, no DJ, VVG.
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. near fine hardback book in very good to near fine condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1979
Librería: Larry Duban, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1979. Book Condition: like new with small price sticker on inside front cover. Small red dot on bottom side of the book. Dust jacket: fine with minor shelf wear.