Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian October 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by Stamm on half title page. Bookplate inside.
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New in Original Wraps. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Brand new square softcover still in its orginal plastic wraps. Thus, offered For Sale- AS NEW. Stored in yet, a second layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. Due to weight and low-price; international orders are subject to a postal surcharge. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0814777929 ISBN 13: 9780814777923
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books October 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Very lightly soiled along small portion of bottom front edge, else clean inside and out. Firm, square binding. xv,176 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gift inscription on inside front wrapper. light toning to edges.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors on half title page.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various Ilustrador. Cover is in good order save for corner bumping. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Due to the height of this book, extra shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1783785756 ISBN 13: 9781783785759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0814777929 ISBN 13: 9780814777923
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rev Enl. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1993
ISBN 10: 156098287X ISBN 13: 9781560982876
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. xv, 176 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Sunned spine. Another copy available. *** "Using historical accounts, desk and personal diaries, and contemporary guidebooks, The Castleweaves the Smithsonian Building's nearly 150-year architectural history with the lore and stories of the people who have worked and lived in this striking medieval revival structure. The book also discusses the design of the 19th-century building." - Publisher. Size: 4to.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.