Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0521081432 ISBN 13: 9780521081436
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2003
ISBN 10: 0281054150 ISBN 13: 9780281054152
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776843572. 4/22/2026 7:39:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052128046X ISBN 13: 9780521280464
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages tanned. Light edgewear to wraps. ; Translations from Greek and Roman Authors; 160 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2003
ISBN 10: 0281054150 ISBN 13: 9780281054152
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2000
ISBN 10: 028105245X ISBN 13: 9780281052455
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2000
ISBN 10: 028105245X ISBN 13: 9780281052455
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0521081432 ISBN 13: 9780521081436
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. xxxviii 383 pages; contents unmarked; binding solid; 7.75" tall; light crease to bottom corner of front cover. Paperback.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2003
ISBN 10: 0281054150 ISBN 13: 9780281054152
Librería: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2003
ISBN 10: 0281054150 ISBN 13: 9780281054152
Librería: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian, 2001
ISBN 10: 0281052948 ISBN 13: 9780281052943
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Publicado por Bradfield College, Bradfield, 1982
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition Programme of the Bradfield College Classical Play 24 pages illustrated paperbound with synopsis and articles of the production etc.Very Good condition.
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New City Press, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1565480260 ISBN 13: 9781565480261
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. OLD DRIED DAMP DISOLORING at very top edge next to the binding front pages to the introduction, NO Foxing NO Smells NO Stuck Pages - fresh read to read, scratch to front cover on the edge of the binding, $79.95 Publishers Cover Price, Color Illustrations.
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 432 pages. 8.00x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : J.M. Dent & Sons, 1989
ISBN 10: 0460047787 ISBN 13: 9780460047784
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original green boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with some b/w illustrations, two maps, 8vo.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good +. Unread copy. Fine and unmarked beneath a clean and tight cover, now showing a little storage wear to the edges and the corners. There is no creasing at all to the spine. Selected and Translated by Christopher Stace. With an Introduction and Notes by Richard Hamer. xxxviii, 383pp.
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.