Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0262043351 ISBN 13: 9780262043359
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. 239 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good plus dust jacket. Note: Remainder mark (one small black dot) on bottom fore-edge.
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Octavo. 239pp. Dark blue cloth in dust jacket. Volume 8 only of this massive critical edition of the works of Santayana.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 239 pp., Volume VIII of The Works of George Santayana, edited by Kellie Dawson & David E. Spiech; introduction by James Seaton.
Publicado por Entreprise Moderne D'Édition, 1971
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Entreprise Moderne D'Édition, 1971. 1 volume spirale format In-8 bon.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,97
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,97
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Critical edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A critical edition of a classic work by the renowned philosopher George Santayana evaluating key movements in American intellectual history.A critical edition of a classic work by the renowned philosopher George Santayana evaluating key movements in American intellectual history.Winds of Doctrine presents six essays by the internationally recognized critic and philosopher George Santayana. The essays, edited by David E. Spiech, Martin A. Coleman, and Faedra Lazar Weiss, and introduced by Paul Forster, address the broad sweep of intellectual trends-or, as the title suggests, the ever-changing winds of thought-of the Spanish-born American thinker's time. The topics range from the secularization of American culture to the rise of religious modernism to the "genteel tradition" in American philosophy, the subject of Santayana's final lecture in America and perhaps his best known essay.The original Winds of Doctrine, published in 1913, was the first book published after Santayana's 1912 departure for Europe. Santayana had felt stifled at Harvard for some time, and his long-contemplated resignation from academia released him from previous obligations and allowed him a new freedom to think and write. Much later, Santayana remarked on the significance of that choice to step away- "In Winds of Doctrine and my subsequent books, a reader of my earlier writings may notice a certain change of climate. . . . It was not my technical philosophy that was principally affected, but rather the meaning and status of philosophy for my inner man."An insightful document of American intellectual history, supplemented with annotations and rich textual commentary, Winds of Doctrine is a vital and engaging survey of the religious, political, philosophical, and literary trends of the twentieth century. "In a few hundred pages Santayana endeavors to sum up the dominant intellectual currents of early twentieth-century thought and trace their implications for American culture, for ethics and religion, for arts and letters, and for philosophy"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 71,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Verlag Die Wirtschaft, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 cm, kartoniert. 2., unveränderte Auflage. 149 Seiten , die Seiten und der Einband sind gebräunt und stark fleckig, Kantenbestoßungen, Namenseintrag, Der Lernende wird in der Lage sein, die zur Erstellung eines PERT-Netzwerkes (Diagramm) erforderlichen Angaben aufzuführen. Mit diesen Angaben wird es ihm möglich sein, ein PERT-Netzwerk und eine PERT-Ausgabeliste zu erstellen. . Das vorliegende Buch erschließt ein neues Gebiet auf einem neuen Weg. Das neue Gebiet ist PERT (Program Evaluation and Review Technique). der neue Weg heißt Programmierte Unterweisung. . (aus dem Buch) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1a1a Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 71,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,10
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,54
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 74,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 80,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 88,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 82,24
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 88,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 92,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. critical edition. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 107,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 90,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 98,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Critical. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 117,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. critical edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.69 inches. In Stock.