EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. In.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0262043351 ISBN 13: 9780262043359
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. 239 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good plus dust jacket. Note: Remainder mark (one small black dot) on bottom fore-edge.
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Octavo. 239pp. Dark blue cloth in dust jacket. Volume 8 only of this massive critical edition of the works of Santayana.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 239 pp., Volume VIII of The Works of George Santayana, edited by Kellie Dawson & David E. Spiech; introduction by James Seaton.
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. Paperback. There's a T-Rex in My Tummy is a delightful children's story aimed at helping young children (ages 3-8) navigate feelings of stress and anxiety. Originally written in 2021 for the author's son who was struggling with anxiety during the Covid-19 lockdowns in New Zealand, There's a T-Rex in My Tummy aims to normalise feelings of anxiety that arise for children in a number of different ways and provides children with some strategies to use to help them to cope with their anxiety. The T-Rex in the book represents the worried feeling that we all get in our tummies sometimes. When we're feeling really worried, that T-Rex might be stomping up and down and giving us a sore tummy. When it's feeling good, it feels like it is wrapped up in a nice warm bubble. Teachers and parents in particular have commented at how the story has helped the children in their lives to better understand their worried feelings, and to talk about them with trusted adults. There's a T-Rex in My Tummy is a story aimed at helping young children navigate feelings of stress and anxiety. It aims to normalise these feelings and provides children with some strategies to help them to cope with their worries. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kellie Dawson Apr 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0473663716 ISBN 13: 9780473663711
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. Neuware - There's a T-Rex in My Tummy is a story aimed at helping young children navigate feelings of stress and anxiety. It aims to normalise these feelings and provides children with some strategies to help them to cope with their worries.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 107,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 98,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Critical. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 117,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. critical edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Critical. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 101,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 190,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Healey, Sarah Ilustrador. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 82.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 89,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 91,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand Critical edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 91,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 100,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 72,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Three Philosophical Poets | Lucretius, Dante, and Goethe, critical edition, Volume 8: Volume VIII | George Santayana | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | MIT Press | EAN 9780262551823 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 86,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Santayana's argument for the unity of philosophy and poetry.