Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Higganum Hill Books, Higganum, Connecticut, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974115827 ISBN 13: 9780974115825
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0631137572.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people in the autism and disability community.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0631137572.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - Journal of Roman Studies 56, 1966., 1966
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6pp, Printed card cover, VGC,
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0631137564.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, New Jersey, 1973
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Illustrated by Peter Karas Ilustrador. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers are clean with light shelf wear. Contents: Beyette, Wordworth's medical muse: Erasmus Darwin and psychology in "Strange Fits of Passion I have Known." Sperber, Symptoms and structure of borderline personality organization: Camus' The Fall and Dostoevsky's "Notes from Underground." Peavy, "If I'd just had a mother": Faulkner's Quentin Compson. Reviews. ; Photographs; 10.0" tall; 44 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - Journ. Royal Anthropol. Inst. (MAN) 20, No.1, 1985., 1985
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito17pp, Printed card cover, VGC,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 067400261X ISBN 13: 9780674002616
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Minor shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xv, 1024 p., [32] plates, 26 cm. "More colloquy than compendium, this remarkable volume shows scholars shining as teachers. Ingeniously, editors Brunschwig and Lloyd have lured contributors into lively reflections. Readers encounter impassioned argument about 'the invention of politics' and truthfulness in history, ideal for undergraduates seeking context for their study of primary texts. The collection holds delights. This is an edition you should order immediately." - P. W. Wakefield This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proceedings of the British Academy Volume 111, Lectures and Memoirs, 2000., 2000
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23pp, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Current Anthropology Volume 43, Number 5, 2002., 2002
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito26pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDICIONES MORATA, S.L., 2005
ISBN 10: 8471124866 ISBN 13: 9788471124869
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNuevo. Condición: En venta.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por MORATA, EDICIONES MORATA, S.L., 2005
ISBN 10: 8471124866 ISBN 13: 9788471124869
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica (tapa blanda). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Explicar la cultura constituye una brillante aportación a la psicología tanto cultural como evolutiva. Facilita un marco de referencia para reflexionar sobre el desarrollo de la mente humana y sobre cómo los módulos mentalesö pueden servir de base para los aspectos universales de la cultura humana y para la diversidad cultural. . Sabemos que cada cerebro está poblado por gran número de ideas que determinan su conducta. Las ideas pueden transmitirse de una persona a otra, y también propagarse. Algunas se difunden tan eficazmente que, en distintas versiones, pueden acabar invadiendo de forma perdurable a poblaciones enteras. La cultura está constituida, en primer y principal lugar, por ideas contagiosas de este estilo. . . Para Dan SPERBER explicar la cultura es interpretar por qué y cómo hay ideas que son contagiosas. Esto requiere la elaboración de una auténtica epidemiología de las representaciones. La palabra epidemiologíaö no se limita a las enfermedades; proviene del griego epidemia que significa permanencia en un país o llegada a élö. En su uso más habitual, este término se refería a la permanencia, la llegada de personas, o también de cosas, como la lluvia, las enfermedades o, incluso, las costumbres. Un enfoque naturalista de la cultura requiere considerar la distribución de diversos fenómenos mentales y ambientales. . . La perspectiva de la cultura que Dan SPERBER defiende es, a la vez, epidemiológica y cognitiva, y está más relacionada con el darwinismo en su vertiente cognitiva que con la epidemiológica. . Este libro interesará a quienes se preocupan por el impacto de la revolución cognitiva en nuestra comprensión de la cultura. Sus controvertidas ideas estimularán el debate en el ámbito de la psicología cognitiva, de las ciencias sociales y de la filosofía. . . Dan SPERBER es Director de investigación en el Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique de París. Ha sido profesor visitante en la Princeton University, The London School of Economics y The University of Michigan. LIBRO.
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. viii,348pp. Near fine condition. Spine slightly cocked. Minor ordinary shelfwear to the covers and edges. A little dust at the top edge. Otherwise as new. If you order this from outside the United States, we are almost certain to request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Dimensions: 5.375 x 8.5 x .75 inches. Weight: 448 grams. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new title edition. 149 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199258384 ISBN 13: 9780199258383
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780631200451.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199258384 ISBN 13: 9780199258383
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shrink wrapped! 3rd edition. A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: SIN COLECCION SIN COLECCION - PSICOLOGIA | PSICOLOGIA CLINICA.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRUSTICA. Condición: Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. DISTRF.