Spencer howard (296 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,04
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
BYU Studies (Volume 12, Number 1, Autumn 1971)
Roger Hilsman [Contributor]; John K. Fairbank [Contributor]; Chong-Sik Lee [Contributor]; Richard Edwards [Contributor]; Tsun-pin Lin [Contributor]; Howard W. Hunter [Contributor]; R. Lanier Britsch [Contributor]; Robert H. Slover [Contributor]; James B. Allen [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor]; Spencer J. Palmer [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brigham Young University 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,91
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: D. Appleton, NY 1889
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Brick cl. w. black design on cover, gilt lettering, lines on backstr. corners sl. rubbed. Xviii, 571pp. incl. index.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are One Moment of Madness by Edward D Hoch, Where Will It All End? by William Bankier, A Free Man by JM Small, Dover Sees the Trees by Joyce Porter, A Hard Man to Surprise by Jeffry Scott, Village Chorus…by Clements Jordan, The Ehrengraf Alternative by Lawrence Block, The Bathtub Murders by Robert Twohy, The Honest Blackmailer by Patricia Moyes, Murder Mystery by Ross H Spencer, Deeper and Deeper by John Lutz, The Last Link by Andrew Garve, The Booby Trap by Geoffrey Bush and Old Soldiers by Clark Howard. In Near Fine Condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiquarian Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,85
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 20 pages; Catalogue for an exhibition mounted at Wichita Art Museum, February 16 - March 23, 1986. Essay and Catalogue by Howard DaLee Spencer. Illustrated with black and white reproductions. B/w Plates (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,85
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,65
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION - Sixteenth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Gwyneth Jones; Cherry Wilder; Greg Egan; Geoffrey A. Landis; Cory Doctorow; Tanith Lee; Bruce Sterling; Paul J. McAuley; Robert Charles Wilson; Howard Waldrop; Ian McDonald; William Browning Spencer)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York 1999
Serie: The Year's Best Science Fiction, Libro 16 de 35. Libro 16 de 35 - The Year's Best Science Fiction
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. (lix) 609 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bo…b Eggleton. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Island of the Immortals by Ursula K. Le Guin; La Cenerentola by Gwyneth Jones; The Dancing Floor - a novelette by Cherry Wilder; Oceanic - a novella by Greg Egan; Approaching Perimelasma - a novelette by Geoffrey A. Landis; Craphound by Cory Doctorow; Jedella Ghost by Tanith Lee; Taklamakan - a novelette by Bruce Sterling; Sea Change With Monsters - a novella by Paul J. McAuley; Divided by Infinity - a novelette by Robert Charles Wilson; US by Howard Waldrop; The Days of Solomon Gursky - a novella by Ian McDonald; The Cuckoo's Boys - a novella by Robert Reed; The Halfway House at the Heart of Darkness by William Browning Spencer; The Very Pulse of the Machine by Michael Swanwick; Story of Your Life - a novella by Ted Chiang; Voivodoi by Liz Williams; Saddlepoint: Roughneck - a novella by Stephen Baxter; This Side of Independence by Rob Chilson; Unborn Again by Chris Lawson; Grist - a novella by Tony Daniel; Down in the Dark - a novelette by William Barton; Free in Asveroth by Jim Grimsley; and The Summer Isles - a novella by Ian R. McCloud. Size: 8vo. Bob Eggleton; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 10,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

PULPDOM #15, December, Dec. 1998
Pulpdom (Garrett P. Serviss; Dave Pringle & Caz; Rafael Sabatini; Caz; Paul Spencer; J. Allan Dunn; Gene Christie & Caz; Howard Jones)
Editorial: C. E. "Caz" Cazedessus, Colorado 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. No. 15. Fanzine. Full-sized issue. Includes "Is Mars Inhabited?" by Garrett P. Serviss; "Some Famous Books of 1894-1897" by Dave Pringle & Caz; "The Hostage" (from Pearson's, June 1901) by Rafael Sabatini; "D'Artagnan Books, A Preliminary List" by Caz; "Delving into D'Artagnon, Part 1, The Years Bet…ween, Paul Feval, et al" by Paul Spencer; "Book Review: the Hawks of Hazard " by J. Allan Dunn" by Alvin Lybeck; "More Stories by J. Allan Dunn" by Gene Christie & Caz; "More on Harold Lamb" by Howard Jones. Minor creasing and rubbing. Magazine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,34
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 4, pp. 595-603, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. None. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,57
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Editorial: Penguin Books 1949
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,07
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1949. First Published. 247 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour maps to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good cond…ition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Stain to front panel.
Editorial: Walt Disney Studios 2011-12-06 00:00:00 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dvd. Condición: Used - Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesThe Help FYC Promo Press Book 2011 Jessica Chastain, Viola Davis, Octavia Spencer
Directed by Tate Taylor / Starring Jessica Chastain (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Viola Davis (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Octavia Spencer (winner of the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Emma Stone, and Mary Steenburgen
Editorial: Dreamworks 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. A NF or better 8" x 8" 24-page For Your Consideration Promo Press Book. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

A Comparison of Computed Building Losses and the Amount of Fuel Required for Heating Classic Reprint
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Text has underlining, margin marks/notes. Binding tight. Covers have light wear along edges. Edges of pages have light wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear along edges. Front bottom corner of pages has shelf stain. Edges of pages have light wear.
Editorial: Wichita Art Museum, Wichita, KS 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Wichita, KS: Wichita Art Museum. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1986. Wraps. 8vo., 20 pp., cover rubbed . Photographs (Black & White) (ilustrador).