EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780865427457.
Publicado por Simpson and Williams, Christchurch, 1927
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Two folded maps in text. Corners bumped. Front hinge cracked, reglued. Rear hinge cracked. Worn, chipped and soiled DJ in mylar. Outside edges foxed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Paris - 1993, 1993
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSociété Entomologique de France, Paris - 1993, in-8, broché, pages 1-104 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Paris - 1997, 1997
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSociété Entomologique de France, Paris - 1997, in-8, broché, pages 405-516 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Paris - 1994, 1994
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSociété Entomologique de France, Paris - 1994, in-8, broché, pages 107-226 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. ix, 307, 128 col photos, text figs. . PB. As new. Review of primary literature, covering pure and applied aspects. [9780851994611].
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 350, 8 plates of col photos; text figs. . PB. Fine. University level text. [9780865427457].
Publicado por Christchurch N.Z.: Simpson & Williams, 1927
Librería: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Black & white portraits, plates, & folding map. 8vo, pp.ix(including 2-page list of subscribers):299, original cloth lettered in gilt on spine and front cover, no dustwrapper; headbands and corners slightly bumped and rubbed, else an excellent copy.
Publicado por Melbourne 1967, 1967
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCommonwealth Scientific and Industrial, Research Organization, Australia, Melbourne 1967, Land research series No. 20, 18x24 cm, broché, 184 pages, 12 planches hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Department of Lands and Survey April 1978, 1978
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently, they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs. NR.
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 307, Maps.
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 307 Illus., Maps.
Publicado por Philosophical Institute of Canterbury 1927, 1927
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOWNERSHIP SIGNATURE OF BOTANIST DAVID GALLOWAY, Super octavo hardcover (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Simpson & Williams 1927, 1927
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philosophical Institute of Canterbury, Christchurch NZ, 1927
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. pp.x+299. 21cm. Frontispiece & 25 black and white photographic plates. 2 folding maps. Foxing to end papers and page edges. Hard cover. A good clean copy. Bagnall S1379.
Publicado por Simpson and Williams 1927, 1927
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover octavo (VG-) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 70,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Insects are major pests of both natural and plantation forests in the tropics. This book provides a broad-based, international review of this subject at a level suitable for advanced students and practitioners. It describes the ecology and biology of the insects with special reference to the economic damage they cause to trees. Num Pages: 376 pages, 280 illustrations (128 are in colour). BIC Classification: KNAL; TVP; TVQ; TVR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 241 x 170 x 23. Weight in Grams: 902. 376 pages, 280 illustrations (128 are in colour). Insects are major pests of both natural and plantation forests in the tropics. This book provides a broad-based, international review of this subject at a level suitable for advanced students and practitioners. It describes the ecology and biology of the insects with special reference to the economic damage they cause to trees. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. BIC Classification: KNAL; TVP; TVQ; TVR. Dimension: 241 x 170 x 23. Weight: 916. . 2012. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 72,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 9.53x6.69x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 87,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Insects are major pests of both natural and plantation forests in the tropics. This book provides a broad-based, international review of this subject at a level suitable for advanced students and practitioners. It describes the ecology and biology of the insects with special reference to the economic damage they cause to trees. Num Pages: 376 pages, 280 illustrations (128 are in colour). BIC Classification: KNAL; TVP; TVQ; TVR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 241 x 170 x 23. Weight in Grams: 902. 376 pages, 280 illustrations (128 are in colour). Insects are major pests of both natural and plantation forests in the tropics. This book provides a broad-based, international review of this subject at a level suitable for advanced students and practitioners. It describes the ecology and biology of the insects with special reference to the economic damage they cause to trees. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. BIC Classification: KNAL; TVP; TVQ; TVR. Dimension: 241 x 170 x 23. Weight: 916. . 2012. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Simpson & Williams, Christchurch, 1927
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's rubber name stamp. A receipt dated 1950 for this book from Newbold's Bookshop, Dunedin loosely included. ; ix, [1], 299, [3 (blank)] pages + frontispiece + 25 plates + 2 folding maps. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Page dimensions: 214 x 136mm. Sprinkled page edges. Various contributors including, in addition to the editors, Johannes C. Andersen, Leonard Cockayne, Charles Chilton and others. Contents: Introduction; Biographies of Men of Science belonging to the Province; Early History of Canterbury; Early History of Survey and Exploration; The Mackenzie Country; Geology of the Province; The Canterbury Plains, their Origin and Structure; History of Botanical Research in Canterbury; The Botany of the Canterbury Foot Hills; The Botany of Banks Peninsula; Ecological Botany of the Canterbury Plains; Alpine and Sub-Alpine Flora; Mosses, Lichens and Ferns; History of Zoological Research; General Invertebrate Zoology; History of Entomological Investigation; The Native Fishes; Native and Introduced Birds of Canterbury; History of the Acclimatisation of Trout; Forestry - Native and Introduced Timber Trees; Agriculture of the Province; History of the Acclimatisation of Stock. ; 8vo.
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 320 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization, Melbourne, 1965
Librería: Versandantiquariat Christoph Groß, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut / Good. zahlr. Abbildungen, 1 große, farbige Faltkarte, kaum Nutzspuren; many figures, 1 great colored, folded map, good condition.
EUR 168,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 173,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 168,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 397 Illus. (Col.).
EUR 170,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 365 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 178,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 192,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 397 2nd Revised Edition.
EUR 179,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.