Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Massachusetts Extension, 1802
ISBN 10: 1892893029 ISBN 13: 9781892893024
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. Magee, Andrew Finch Ilustrador. Spiral binding. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the twenty-third volume in the "Wild Cards" series. In fine / fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671230662 ISBN 13: 9780671230661
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First edition. Illustrations by Werner Rentsh. Complete guide to owning, riding and enjoying a horse. Book is clean, and unmarked in red cloth boards but has some binding glue showing through on rear endpaper. Bright dust jacket has the original price intact on flap, and a 1 x 3/4 inch chip at bottom of spine, smaller chip & tear at top of spine and at corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Massachusetts Extension, 1802
ISBN 10: 1892893029 ISBN 13: 9781892893024
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Magee, Andrew Finch Ilustrador. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Publicado por Center of Military History United States Army, Washington, D. C., 1983
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 392 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Previous owner's address label on front paste-down. DJ lightly rubbed w/ wear and short tears to edges. Illust. w/ b/w photos and maps. Contents nice.
Publicado por Center of Military History United States Army, Washington, D. C., 1985
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 392 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. DJ lightly rubbed w/ mild edge wear. Illust. w/ b/w photos and maps. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Romanian Studies, 2021
ISBN 10: 1592110959 ISBN 13: 9781592110957
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 351 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0879696834 ISBN 13: 9780879696832
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 0879698934 ISBN 13: 9780879698935
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 65,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd lab edition. 736 pages. 10.50x8.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0879697512 ISBN 13: 9780879697518
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 144,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 392 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 0879696826 ISBN 13: 9780879696825
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 214,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 2004 hardback 631 pages with illustrations CD sealed and unused, A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch via Insured Signed for. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 0879698926 ISBN 13: 9780879698928
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 222,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 650 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1975
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 291,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 124 Pp. Near Fine In Original Wrappers, No Marks Or Labels.
Publicado por Cemetery Dance Publications., Baltimore., 1997
Librería: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 269,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Signed by all the authors and the editor on the limitation page. Heavy book, may require extra shipping. weight: 3.4 lb. Fine in a fine dust jacket and tray case. 23.5x15.5 cm. 532 pp. Black leatherette, silver titles, pictorial endpapers, ribbon marker. Limited edition, 52 lettered copies. this copy letter ?o?.