Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Price-clipped, elsewise a fine, bright, clean, tight copy sans flaws. ILLUSTRATED in full color and black-and-white photography (many full page) with accompanying descriptive captions. "You are about to be swept into the genius minds of Red Sox fans, awe-struck by their far-sighted scheming, stricken dumb by their wonderful stories as they lay bare their sordid love affair with the Boston Red Sox. There's never been a book like this.a vehicle for fans to share their funniest stories, saddest memories, happiest times and craziest moments. Almost every story will be a reflection of your personal Red Sox memory bank." 274 pages. "The remembrances are all here-the joy, the jokes, the pranks, the games-told by an all-star team of fans. It's like sitting around the ballpark listening to friends reminiscing about the team we all love. Get your estate in order, you may not see another dawn.because you might die laughing from reading "For Red Sox Fans Only." GF12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Incorporated, Dulles, VA, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1574880136 ISBN 13: 9781574880137
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. bumped corner.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition. Paperback, F. xviii+296pp, index, a nice fine copy. New. Study of the effects of World War Two on six writers - Thomas Mann, John Steinbeck, Virginia Woolf, Colette, Ernest Hemmingway & Ezra Pound. 500 grams.
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. 272 pages with photos, Boston Red Sox Fantasy Camp and other things Red Sox Fans should know.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books Inc, Washington and London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1574880136 ISBN 13: 9781574880137
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Building A Better Tomorrow An Architect's Journey Through the 20th Century This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Building a Better Tomorrow an Architect's Journey Through the 20th Century. Book.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dulles : Potomac Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1574880136 ISBN 13: 9781574880137
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.