Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sonia H. Greene, 1921
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition of 550 numbered copies. Copy #518. 1977 Facsimile Reprint of the original edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813599539 ISBN 13: 9780813599533
Librería: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813117097 ISBN 13: 9780813117096
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. viii, 279p., introduction, interviews illustrated with full-page b&w photo-portraits, very good first edition hardcover bound in gray cloth boards and unclipped, worn dust jacket with closed tears and chipping at edges.
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, United States, 1977
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. Volume 1, number 1. A printing of the first issue of The Rainbow; limited to 550 copies of which this is 134. Very lightly rubbed on the corners. This issue contains: Nietscheism (Nietzscheism) and Realism by H. P. Lovecraft; Amateurdom and the Editor by Sonia H. Greene; Ode to Florence by Sonia H. Greene; Nietzsche as a Practical Prophet by Alfred Galpin Jr; Philosophia by Sonia H. Greene; How I Would Like to be Entertained at the Next National Convention by James F. Morton Jr; Mors Omnibus Communis by Sonia H. Greene; Idle Idylls by Sonia H. Greene; To--- by Rheinhart Kleiner; A Triumph in Eternity by Samuel Loveman; and Oh, If the Gods by Rheinhart Kleiner. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, 1977
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is the limited print by Shunney, number 351. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, West Warwick, 1977
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWest Warwick: Necronomicon Press:, 1977. Limited edition, Stapled Wraps, Good, 14 + pp. A facsimile edition of the first issue of The Rainbow; limited to 550 copies. Limited edition, Stapled Wraps, Good,
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625340311 ISBN 13: 9781625340313
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 640 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Edward L. Shunney., New York, NY, USA., 1977
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Limited/Numbered. 20 pages with covers. (45 grams) >> Limited & number (#205/550); "This is a special limited edition of The Rainbow, Volume One, Number One, containing H.P. Lovecraft's important essay, "Nietzscheism and Realism", Edited and published by Mrs. H. P. Lovecraft, is made from an original copy owned by the Necronomicon Press." >> Minor fold to upper edge of magazine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Callaloo, 1979
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 174pp. Picturial soft cover with title. Cover has painting by John Biggers. Contributors: Ntozake, Sonia Sanchez, Alice Walker, Naomi Long Magett, Mari Evans, June Jordon, et al.
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, West Warwick, 1977
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWest Warwick: Necronomicon Press:, 1977. Chapbook (stapled wraps),First printing, Fine, 14 pp. A facsimile of the 1921 edition. Chapbook (stapled wraps),First printing, Fine,
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, West Warwick, 1977
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition Thus Facsimile. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press. 1977. First Edition Thus. Softcover. Essay contained in this facsimile reprint of a rare amateur journal that was edited and published by H. P. Lovecraft's wife, Sonia H. Greene. Copy #139/550 copies. Pink printed wrappers [about 7" x 10.25"], saddle-stapled, 14+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy. dkdr3E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625340311 ISBN 13: 9781625340313
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 640 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 190,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 485 pages. 9.25x7.50x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 314,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 485 pages. 9.25x7.50x9.25 inches. In Stock.