Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YOSEMITE ASSOCIATION PUB 2003,Ju_e, YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CALIFORNIA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1930238134 ISBN 13: 9781930238138
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff paper covers. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by FRYE, MICHAEL GLOSSY COLOR PHOTOS Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S9.95) DUST JACKET,Tasteful gift note ep "Kitty Enjoy! Sulley 1/2008", else clean, solid, bright ; WHITE titles on DARK BLUE PHOTO HARD COVERS SHOWING MOUNTAINS FROM VALLEY FLOOR. dark blue endpapers.DUST JACKET DUPLICATES COVER ART. all nice ; 64pg? pages; short inspirational phrases by noted authors are illustrated with full-color reproductions by Michael Fry's photography . An indispensable and handy resource for anyone seekiing uplifting thoughts from nature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2018
ISBN 10: 1683285174 ISBN 13: 9781683285175
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Assoc Int d'Hydrol Sci, Assemblee Generale De Bruxelles, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tome 4, pp. 179-196, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, paper aged else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1930
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 1245 pages; Signed by Not signed; Brown cloth. There is very light rubbing along the spine. Notes penciled on front and back board papers and end pages. Very light peciling of notations in margins on some pages. Spine is straight, binding is secure.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering; Society of Photo Optical, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0819404098 ISBN 13: 9780819404091
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings, labels, pocket and stamps, clean text. Minor wear on edges/corners. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Advanced Signal-Processing Algorithms, Architectures, and Implementations - Volume 1348, Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering, 10-12 July 1990, San Diego, California. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794499466 ISBN 13: 9781794499461
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Archon Books,, 1968
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Archon Books, 1968, (orig.c.1932,1960), 8vo., cloth, 524pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, 1/2" tear to spine, G $.
Publicado por Macmillan 1922 (1916cp), NT, 1922
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. REPRINT. VG book, no DJ. No named binder. Likely by Florance Huck, a Grabau pupil, as from an estate of Grabau & Huck bound books. 8vo, xix,919pp. Spine 5 raised ribs & gilt ruled panels. Simple floral design in blank panels. Both boards edge ruled in blind. Front board with floral design in gilt & bit of red. Cover lettering & design of an amateurish nature. Still reasonably attractive. Tips & spine lightly worn. VG book. Early 20th C rebind in full green morocco. TEG. Tight.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, 1949
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Ed. Slight wear on book cover, slight foxing and staining on first few pages and end of pages, secure binding, no noticed markings.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York (1917), 1917
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. Small quarto, hardcover, front hinge cracked else good in dark green boards with bright gilt lettering. 919 pp. including index. A collection of English Literature from different ages. Corners bumped, edgeworn. Yellowing inside. Elizabethan, Puritannical, Victorian, Romanticist and Classicist pieces included. Handsome looking book. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1917
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSilk. Condición: Very Good. Early Reprint. New York: Macmillan, 1917. Early reprint. 8vo. Silk binding, 919 pp. including index. Green silk with gilt lettering. A collection of English Literature from different ages. Corners bumped, edgeworn. Yellowing inside. Elizabethan, Puritannical, Victorian, Romanticist and Classicist pieces included. Handsome book in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1949
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 401 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2017
ISBN 10: 1683285026 ISBN 13: 9781683285021
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1683285026 ISBN 13: 9781683285021
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1683285026 ISBN 13: 9781683285021
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1683285174 ISBN 13: 9781683285175
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1594606455 ISBN 13: 9781594606458
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 414 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1781951896 ISBN 13: 9781781951897
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,42
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Mississippi Dept. of Marine Resources, [Biloxi, Miss.?], [2010], 2010
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 160 pages : color illustrations, color maps ; 22 cm ; OCLC 869744029 ; "August 2010." ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1781951896 ISBN 13: 9781781951897
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,43
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering; Society of Photo Optical, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0819404098 ISBN 13: 9780819404091
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. with full markings, labels, pocket and stamps, clean text. Wear, soil, stains to cvrs. Minor wear on edges/corners. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1594606455 ISBN 13: 9781594606458
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1932
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Academic text. In two volumes."Complimentary Professional Copy" stamped in blind on the back covers of each book. Quarter bound in navy blue cloth with gilt band and grey cloth over boards. Titles and authors in gilt on the spine, now faded. There is marginalia in light pencil throughout both volumes. The text is clear and clean and the pages smooth with no tears or signs of damp.The name of the previous owner is on the ffes. Bindings are firm. VolI-From Beowulf to William Blake. The fore-edge of the back cover is worn through to the board. Corners are bumped. 831 pp. Vol.II -From William Wordsworth to John Galsworthy. Corners are slightly bent. Edges are clean. 780 pp. Each volume has a fold out map intact-"A literary map of England". Too heavy to ship overseas. Authors were Professors on English at Northwestern University in Chicago, and Occidental College respectively.