Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199215359 ISBN 13: 9780199215355
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Encounter, London, 1960
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 92 pages. 'Proust 1900' (biographical article) by Pamela Hansford Johnson/'The American G.I. in Britain' by Clancy Sigal/'"Beastly to the Germans" - A Defence of Popular Prejudices' by Francis Williams/'The "Two-Cultures" Controversy: Afterthoughts' by C.P. Snow.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781854333292.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781854333292.
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 2012
ISBN 10: 1589837010 ISBN 13: 9781589837010
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ex-library. Aside from library matter, this is a pristine copy that appears unread. 429 pages. 429 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0671654500 ISBN 13: 9780671654504
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeorge Snow Ilustrador. London: Simon & Schuster:, 1987. First edition, Fine in Fine dj, 208 pp. Cover artwork by: George Snow First edition, Fine in Fine dj,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Georgia Press 1st edn, 1980
ISBN 10: 082030476X ISBN 13: 9780820304762
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 235p, frontsipiece, hardback, fine/fine, dustwrapper [082030476X].
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521295130 ISBN 13: 9780521295130
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521295130.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0815604106 ISBN 13: 9780815604105
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Pp: xxiv + 405. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w tables & figures (listed). Bumped lower cor. pgs. 94-106. Interior leaves are clean and tight. From the Iroquois and Their Neighbors Series. Historic accounts. Includes references cited. Numerous period accounts of the Mohawk Indians by visiting Europeans from the 1600's to 1810. A clean copy.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co Ltd, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Merrell ; New York : Distributed In The USA And Canada By Rizzoli, 2001
ISBN 10: 1858941431 ISBN 13: 9781858941431
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 192 pages; Desc. : 192 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Rodin, Auguste (1840-1917) - Catalogs. Rodin, Auguste -Criticism and interpretation. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milkweed Editions, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1571312269 ISBN 13: 9781571312266
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. pbk 297pp b/w text illustrations various artists very slight shelfwear excellent clean tight text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archaeological Society of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 2003
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 214pp.; SC white b/w photocover; fine condition w/sticker-ghost,inside ft.cover; clean,tight pgs. The work of rock-art specialists, Helen&Jay Crotty. illus. Archaeological Society of New Mexico: 29.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archaeological Society of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 2005
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 208pp.; SC white b/w photocover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "During their careers they have, individually or together, worked at Awatovi, published on Hawikuh, and excavated at El Morro." illus. Archaeological Society of New Mexico: 31.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780201695137.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0822910985 ISBN 13: 9780822910985
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crack to rear board. ; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: American Book Co. 1961, 1961
ISBN 10: 1841598267 ISBN 13: 9781841598260
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oberon Press, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1976
ISBN 10: 0887501664 ISBN 13: 9780887501661
Librería: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Michael Snow (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First printing. 208 pp., octavo format in black cloth, dust jacket. Fine/Very Good copy, minor wear to dust jacket. Includes: Timothy Findlay, Sean Virgo, Jane Rule.
Publicado por Archaeological Society of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 2007
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 228pp.; SC white b/w photocover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. The Hedrick's work with the El Paso Archaeological Society. illus. Archaeological Society of New Mexico: 33.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521213185 ISBN 13: 9780521213189
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0521213185.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1980
ISBN 10: 082030476X ISBN 13: 9780820304762
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 235p., b/w front., dj, editor's SIGNED presentation copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Merrell ; New York : Distributed In The USA And Canada By Rizzoli, 2001
ISBN 10: 1858941431 ISBN 13: 9781858941431
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 192 pages; Desc. : 192 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Rodin, Auguste (1840-1917) - Catalogs. Rodin, Auguste -Criticism and interpretation. 2 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Georgia Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 082030476X ISBN 13: 9780820304762
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:082030476X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archaeological Society of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 2004
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 166pp.; SC blk.w/white spine-b/w photocover; slight rub; PON; clean,tight pgs. Honoring Elizabeth Kelley of the Gallup Archaeological Society and the Plateau Sciences Society." illus. Archaeological Society of New Mexico: 30.
Publicado por American Water Resurces Association, 1974
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 236 pp., Hardcover, ex library, small section of title page clipped else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por The Academy, 2015
ISBN 10: 0262751461 ISBN 13: 9780262751469
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Left side of cover is sunned/faded; tight, text clean. 109 p. [otob: 16].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilson & Horton Publications, Auckland, New Zealand, 1998
ISBN 10: 1877214027 ISBN 13: 9781877214028
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good - Some Wear. First Edition.