Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1945
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 64 pages; Contains many underlinings and notes done with pencil. Part of the "Know Your Bible Series" Study Number 10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1955
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 64 pages; Contains many underlinings and notes done with pencil. Part of the "Know Your Bible Series" Study Number One.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABINGDON-COKESBURY PRESS, 1949
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon - Cokesbury Press, New York, NY, 1943
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Good. clean copy Part of the "Know Your Bible Series" Study Number 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nashville and New York, 1944
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 63 pages.
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Agape Love, Inc from Newport News, VA. Know Your Bible Series 3 Has slight bend from shelfwear. Box 1.
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Agape Love, Inc from Newport News, VA. Know Your Bible Series 7, Has slight bend from shefwear. Box 1.
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Agape Love, Inc from Newport News. Know Your Bible Series 10. Text Clean and tight. SLight bend from shelfwear. Box 1.
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Agape Love Inc. from Newport News, VA. Text clean and tight. Book slightly bent from shelfware. Box 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nashville TN, 1970
ISBN 10: 0687209129 ISBN 13: 9780687209125
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings. PP. 21-34 detatched in a block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. clean tight church lib with env and stickers sc 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1944
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1944 staple bound paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon, 1946
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1946 staple bound paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1953
Librería: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Discoloration to spine. Library identifiers on the inside covers and end papers. Ink stamp on the contents page. Minor wear to extremities. Notation on the title page. No other markings. Crimson hardcover with silver gilt edge on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SBL Press, 2003
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Light soiling to fore edge of page block.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nashville, 1962
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Edition Not Stated. 252 pages including index. References at the end of each chapter.The covers are soiled and the extremities are moderately worn. The text is age-toned. Lots of marginalia and highlighting in the text. The tattered jacket is soiled and sunned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1954
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1954 staple bound paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press,, 1953
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Copyright 1953 by Pierce & Washabaugh, Abingdon Press, Soft Covers have light rub wear along edges, corners and s;ine edges. Back cover's bottom corner creased. Covers are olive green with orange illustration, white and orange letters. Spine has no creases, bright white and orange letters. 252 very tightly bound pages. Prev. owner's name stamped on back of cover. Otherwise no marks. Pages lightly tanned, text dark. "New insights from the Bible" .Rated fair to good due to tanning and rub wear. Still a readable copy. (see photos) (480-C).
Publicado por F. M. Barton, Cleveland, 1928
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Orange cloth, black lettering, rubbed and soiled, text solid. Religion.
Publicado por ABINGDON-COKESBURY PRESS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, New York, Nashville, 1957
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. The first Annual Peyton Lectures - Southern Methodist University.
Publicado por Abingdon Press Nashville, 1944
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Covers show light edge wear and smudging. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Abingdow Cokesbury Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1939
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! NO DJ.
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1955
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1944
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps sunned, light edgewear. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, New Haven CT, 1962
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red boards with black cloth spinecover, light wear. Prior owner name on fep. Pages tanning, some underlining and marginalia in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por The Methodist Church
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps lightly rubbed and tanning. Pages faintly tanning, no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Review And Herald
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Abingdon Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.