Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 0486277860 ISBN 13: 9780486277868
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Unabridged Edition. New 2017 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Awakening, A Novel: Unabridged Edition With Sections I-XXXIX, 123 Pages, Pictorial Blue Cover, Dimensions: 5.00"W X 8.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0486277860 ; ISBN 13: 9780486277868 (2017 Copyright).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1978825609 ISBN 13: 9781978825604
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Flannery, Alex; Simone, Haley; Conner (LANK), Jonathan; Thompson, Emily; Velasco, Joy; Bohnert, Kasey; Benbassat, Julie; Rynkewicz, Sean; Leid, Mikhaila; Casson, Veronica; Misdea, Dan; Broderick, Kristen; Wehringer, Tori Ilustrador.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 000-697: Treasury of Illustrated Classics Hardcover with 189 pages. No Defects except for small bumped corners at top and a few tiny surface blemishes. Appears to be an unread book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Tight hinges indicate book has never been opened for reading. Gift Quality. Adapted by Tracy Christopher with Interior Illustrations by Marchelene Manning. First Edition thus with a 2005 copyright date. Published by Modern Publishing.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 000-169: Hardcover without dustjacket. A Beautiful, Clean copy. No defects. No marks or creases on pages. Excellent Gift Quality. Appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MQ Publications Ltd./ Gift Books from Halmark, Kansas City, MO, 2002
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hulton Getty (Photos); John Casey (Cover Design); Alexia Smith (Design) Ilustrador. Copyright 2002. 109 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Book-of-the-Month Club, 1996
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Book-of-the-Month Club
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.27x5.51x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442216743 ISBN 13: 9781442216747
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. Book appears to have been unopened.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 222 pages. 5.00x0.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Wyeth, N.C. Ilustrador. A fine copy in pictorial wraps. 2nd printing. Covers have some minor general wear. A nice tight copy with no names or inscriptions. Illustrated in color. 4to; 503 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2019
ISBN 10: 0807170356 ISBN 13: 9780807170359
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Robbins Music Corporation, 1933, 1933
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Collectible - Near Fine. Quarto, softcover, near fine, clean and unmarked, well preserved from the 30's, in orange pictorial wraps. 64 pp. Kate's personal selection of 100 "memories" songs. Includes AlohaOe, Blue Danube, Comin' through the rye, home, sweet home, loch lomand, my old Kentucky home etc.
Publicado por Ambit, 1998
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Edwin Brock Last Poems - In Memorium Ron Sanford Drawing Michael Foreman Drawing 16 Carl Tighe Al Haqq Anne Howson Drawing 32 Bob Scriven Sculptures 36 Laura Knight Drawing 37 George Szirtes Poems Ron Sandford Portrait of George Szirtes 43 Alan Brownjohn Staying on the Train Charles Shearer Drawing 48 Ken Smith Poems 50 Alan Young Cock Fighting - Images and Text 54 Fred Voss Poems Christine Simpson Drawing 58 Jeffrey L Schneider Pie Ken Cox Drawing 62 Burns / Lomas Reviews 66 Mark Harris Etchings 71 Jehane Markham Poems 74 Edward Lowbury Poems 76 Bax / Casterton / Gahagan Reviews 81 John Sewell Poems 83 Kate Foley Poems 85 Charles Shearer Drawing 86 Lee Harwood Poems Charles Shearer Drawings 90 Diana Syder Poems 92 James Laughlin Last Poems - In Memorium Vanessa Jackson Photograph Artwork on cover by Robert Scriven.
Publicado por Dorcas Society of Hollis & Buxton, Maine, 1911
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible. Privately Printed, 1911. 96 pages, blanks 'For Written Recipes'. Frontispiece: Congregational Church, Buxton. 8 x 5", cloth spine, printed paper boards. Cook, America's Charitable Cooks, page 99; Brown, Culinary Americana 1201. Grandmother's Potatoes, Sokokis Indian Pudding, Quillcote Codfish Pie and Indian Cellar Sandwiches. Library spine number, bookplate, lightly damp rippled, G.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. San Mateo Ca, c 1992, stapled wraps about 8½x11", Near Fine, 23 pages, unmarked. LITERATURE [dp50 1206]; H2792 OVRC1; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 23 pages.
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand new still in publisher's shrink wrap. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1937
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Parrish, Maxfield Ilustrador. Very good condition color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Preface; and List of Illustrations by Maxfield Parrish. Illustrated with twelve color plate paintings by Maxfield Parrish. Rare softcover version of this classic book. Stories included are as follows: The Talking Bird, The Singing Tree, and the Golden Water; The Story of the Fisherman and the Genie; The History of the Young King of the Black Isles; The Story of Gulnare of the Sea; The Story of Aladdin, or, The Wonderful Lamp; The Story of Prince Agib; The Story of the City of Brass; THe Story of Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves; THe History of Codadad and His Brothers; The Story of Sinbad the Voyager.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1936
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Plates Ilustrador. New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1936. . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 339 p.p., Cracked inner hinge; shelf lean; shelf wear; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; lettering on spine fading; stain near bottom corner of first free-end paper; pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 44,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 60,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with original DJ, 1929 Charles Scribner's Sons 339 pages. Very Good, in a VG DJ. Minor shelf/edge wear to black cloth boards with gilt spine title and full color pastedown to front cover - corners lightly bumped. Moderate shelf/edge wear, toning and chipping to clipped DJ - now in mylar. No previous owner markings - all pages are intact with no writing. Deckled edges. NOTE: there are two flaws to the pages: 1) the previous owner did not know the proper way to separate pages and there are several with chips to the edges, and 2) there is foxing to many of the pages. This is reflected in the price. Ten classic stories of fantasy perfectly blended with 9 full color illustrations and color endpapers by Maxfield Parrish. A respectable depression-era copy in the original DJ. LOC SSS-12.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 366 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 336 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1919
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Gift inscription on title page. Tight binding, nevertheless. Spine lettering clear and not faded. Just a touch of rubbing to the corners - see image. ; A particularly Very Good + copy. Full-color illustrations are sharp and clear. Very tight binding with no issues with gutters. Clean and unmarked interior. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 339 pages.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.90x6.06x0.87 inches. In Stock.