Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877666768 ISBN 13: 9780877666769
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1911
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 40, No 1822, pp. 319-326, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Geographic Society, Washington, 1909
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 33pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 23 photographs, many of which are full-page, top and bottom corners of pages damp-stained, not affecting text, salvaged from a damaged issue of National Geographic Magazine, Volume XX, No. 6, June, 1909. Brittany, France, and the sardine industry. An address to the National Geographic Society, March 26, 1909, by the author, who was Deputy Commissioner, U. S. Bureau of Fisheries. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Via Media Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1893765318 ISBN 13: 9781893765313
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Via Media Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1893765318 ISBN 13: 9781893765313
Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Linear indentation to front panel. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1902, pp193-208. Removed from UNITED STATES COMMISSION OF FISH AND FISHERIES, GEORGE M. BOWERS, COMMISSIONER. PART XXVII. REP0RT OF THE COMMISSIONER FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1901. In report covers. G. From the introduction: "Taking advantage of the annual release of a large number of adult cod at the fish-cultural station of the United States Fish Commission at Woods Hole, Massachusetts, the writer suggested that it might be possible to secure some useful information concerning the natural history of the cod by marking or tagging the fish just before their liberation. Accordingly in the winter of 1897-98, and in the three succeeding years the available fish were tagged so that they might be recognized if recaptured.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp599-601, plus one plate, illustrations in the text. Removed from PROCEEDINGS OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL MUSEUM. VOLUME 45, 1913. PUBLISHED UNDER THE DIRECTION OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION. VG. In report covers. Scientific results of the Philippine cruise of the fisheries steamer Albatross, 1907-1910. Also includes, by the same author: THE HEMISCYLLIID SHARKS OF THE PHILIPPINE ARCHIPELAGO, WITH DESCRIPTION OF A NEW GENUS FROM THE CHINA SEA, pp567-569, plus one plate, illustrations in the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1595530177 ISBN 13: 9781595530172
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Cover By Jane Zwinger Ilustrador. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. No markings in text. Sheet edges and fep have tiny stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1907, pp459-499, drawings in the text. Removed from PROCEEDINGS OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL MUSEUM, VOLUME XXXI, 1907. VG. In plastic report covers. From the introduction: "During a brief visit to Japan in 1903 the senior author obtained a small collection of fresh-water and marine fishes from various points on the islands of Hondo, Shikoku, and Kiushiu. Having only limited facilities for preserving specimens, he was obliged to confine the collection to the smaller forms; and not being provided with a seine or other net he depended largely on the markets and on the services of local fishermen.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kathleen Jurgens, Council Bluffs, IA, 1992
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Near fine with light rubbing to covers. See photos whb16E.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018126139 ISBN 13: 9781018126135
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fishes of the Yellowstone National Park; With Description of the Park Waters and Notes on Fishing. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307741842 ISBN 13: 9780307741844
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Henry Steadman; Ilustrador. First Edition. (xv) 396 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Henry Steadman. This anthology contains: Introduction by Otto Penzler; Preface by Neil Gaiman; Chastel by Manly Wade Wellman; Popsy by Stephen King; Blood by Fredric Brown; Revelations in Black by Carl Jacobi; The Death of Ilalotha by Clark Ashton Smith; Good Lady Ducayne by M. E. Braddon; An Authenticated Vampire Story by Franz Hartmann; The Sea Was Wet as Wet Could Be by Gahan Wilson; The Man Upstairs by Ray Bradbury; La Belle Dame Sans Merci by John Keats; An Episode of Cathedral History by M. R. James; Dracula's Guest by Bram Stoker; The Old Portrait by Hume Nisbet; Bite Me Not or Fleur de Fur by Tanith Lee; The Silver Collar by Garry Kilworth; The Story of Chugoro by Lafcadio Hearn; Stragella by Hugh B. Cave; When Gretchen Was Human by Mary A. Turzillo; Replacements by Lisa Tuttle; and Carrion Comfort by Dan Simmons. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015538614 ISBN 13: 9781015538610
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Japanese Goldfish, Their Varieties and Cultivation; a Practical Guide to the Japanese Methods. Book.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1920
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. April, 1920, pp. 369-386, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1910
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Dec, 1910, pp. 1051-1066, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1912
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, No 1877, pp. 677-685+ 5 Illus Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 24, No 3, March, 1913, pp. 257-281, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ecology, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 55, pp. 1216-1232, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1924
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Hashime Murayama Ilustrador. Oct, 1924, pp. 375-400, Profusely Illus with BW Photos & 8 Color Painting Plts of GoldFish by Hashime Murayama, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG (Nice Color Paintings of Goldfish).
Publicado por GPO, Washington DC, 1903
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Offprint. 16pp + b/w illustrations octavo cloth. rebound with original covers bound in. ex library The Explorers Clb Offprint from U.S. Fish Commission Bulletin for 1902. front cover of pamphlet loose, cover wear otherwise near good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por National Geographic Magazine, Wash, DC, 1912
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. May, 1912, pp. 423-514, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled Paperback, else VG.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1916
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. June, 1916, pp. 546-583, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.