Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542548896 ISBN 13: 9781542548892
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539701158 ISBN 13: 9781539701156
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Has wear and writing and underlining throughout. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539701158 ISBN 13: 9781539701156
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539710467 ISBN 13: 9781539710462
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539710467 ISBN 13: 9781539710462
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, USA
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Facsimile of 1897 Edition. A reprint facsimile that is very clear and distint probably produced a few years ago - looks about new with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, USA
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Facsimile of an Earlier Editon. A reprint facsimile that is very clear and distint probably produced a few years ago - looks about new with no markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in fine condition. Previous owner's (ink-less) embossment stamp on first page. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Firrell Company Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1912622106 ISBN 13: 9781912622108
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539832880 ISBN 13: 9781539832881
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539832880 ISBN 13: 9781539832881
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Very Good spiral bound trade paperback. Facsimile edition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hays (Nicolas) Ltd ,U.S., York Beach, 2004
ISBN 10: 0892541016 ISBN 13: 9780892541010
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Geomancy, or "divining by means of the earth," was originally carried out by making marks in the dirt with a divining stick and then determining the geomantic symbols from these marks. It's based on the idea that our movement is influenced by the energies in circulation within and around us. This book explains the modern method of geomancy using just a writing tool and a piece of paper to obtain incredibly in-depth information.There are 16 geomantic symbols that correspond to planetary energies and zodiacal signs. The book explains the symbols, how to compile them, and how to read them. The three geomancy methods described herein are very simple but provide different levels of information.Included are 2,048 answers to 16 common questions and blank geomantic charts that you can photocopy to use for your divinations. Geomancy, or 'divining by means of the earth', was originally carried out by making marks in the dirt with a divining stick and then determining the geomantic symbols from these marks. It is based on the idea that our movement is influenced by the energies in circulation within and around us. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hays (Nicolas) Ltd ,U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0892541016 ISBN 13: 9780892541010
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Research, 1963
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint. Spiral bound with red card covers. Faint stain on cover. Bookstore bookplate inside front and rear covers. Facsimile reprint of the 1887 printing. 181pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480250627 ISBN 13: 9781480250628
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Among the Gnomes: An Occult Tale of Adventure in the Untersberg This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nicolas-Hays, Inc July 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892540761 ISBN 13: 9780892540761
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hays (Nicolas) Ltd ,U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0892540761 ISBN 13: 9780892540761
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.