Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Like New! 317 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Secondary Education, 2001
ISBN 10: 1446900177 ISBN 13: 9781446900178
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strange Attractor Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913689360 ISBN 13: 9781913689360
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780443100789.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strange Attractor Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913689360 ISBN 13: 9781913689360
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal Society Of Chemistry, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0854034846 ISBN 13: 9780854034840
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very good, almost as-new condition; printed boards showing light shelfwear only; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Used.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0582218098.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1446900177 ISBN 13: 9781446900178
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011. Paperback. At a price to suit every pocket, Edexcel's Revision Guides are the smart choice for those revising for GCSE Mathematics. Editor(s): Pledger, Keith; Cumming, Graham. Series: Revise Edexcel Maths. Num Pages: 112 pages. BIC Classification: 4KHT; YQM; YQZ. Category: (E) Primary & Secondary Education. Dimension: 295 x 210 x 7. Weight in Grams: 312. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1446900177 ISBN 13: 9781446900178
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011. Paperback. At a price to suit every pocket, Edexcel's Revision Guides are the smart choice for those revising for GCSE Mathematics. Editor(s): Pledger, Keith; Cumming, Graham. Series: Revise Edexcel Maths. Num Pages: 112 pages. BIC Classification: 4KHT; YQM; YQZ. Category: (E) Primary & Secondary Education. Dimension: 295 x 210 x 7. Weight in Grams: 312. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Secondary Education, 2001
ISBN 10: 1446900177 ISBN 13: 9781446900178
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Elkin Mathews Ltd, 1924
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear, corners a little rounded. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, unpaginated, tipped-in B&W illustrations & prose.
Publicado por Elkin Mathews Ltd, 1925
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear, corners a little rounded. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, unpaginated, tipped-in B&W illustrations & prose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Secondary Education, 2001
ISBN 10: 1446900177 ISBN 13: 9781446900178
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780582218093.
Publicado por New South Associates, Stone Mountain, GA, 2009
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Lydon, "Imagining the Moravian Mission: Space and Surveillance at the Former Ebenezer Mission, Victoria, Southeastern Australia." Gonzalez-Tennant, "Using Geodatabases to Generate 'Living Documents' for Archaeology: A Case Study from the Otago Goldfields, New Zealand." Prangnell and Quirk, "Children in Paradise: Growing up in the Australian Goldfields." Lampard, "The Ideology of Domesticity and the Working-Class Women and Children of Port Adelaide, 1840-1890." Piddock, Smith, and Pate, "A Changed Landscape: Horticulture and Gardening in the Adelaide Hills Face Zone, South Australia, 1836-1890." Connah, "Lake Innes: Identifying Socioeconomic Status in the Archaeological Record." Staniforth, "Shipwreck Cargoes: Approaches to Material Culture in Australian Marine Archaeology." Jackman, "From Stain to Saint: Ancestry, Archaeology, and Agendas in Tasmania's Convict Heritage - A View from Port Arthur." Alistair G. Paterson and Barbara J. Heath, "Current Research in Australia and New Zealand: An Overview." ; 10.0" tall; 184 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Secondary Education, 2001
ISBN 10: 1446900177 ISBN 13: 9781446900178
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Salamander Books Limited, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517142929 ISBN 13: 9780517142929
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 240p. An oversize red cloth hardcover book in very good condition. No dustjacket. Former owner's private library stamps on endpapers and title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Color photographs throughout. Measures approx. 12" x 8.75".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 143pp, softback covers with one small light crease. Foreword by Princess Alexandra and celebrity contributions. An anthology of poems and stories about Christmas, with b + w illustrations, sold in aid of the charity Crisis at Christmas.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:058203955X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0231211198 ISBN 13: 9780231211192
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Salamander Books Ltd, London, 1994
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 240pp. Foreword / intro by Ian V Hogg. Corners bumped, a little wear, very good in sl edgeworn dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0231211198 ISBN 13: 9780231211192
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0292741022 ISBN 13: 9780292741027
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0292741022 ISBN 13: 9780292741027
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strange Attractor Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913689360 ISBN 13: 9781913689360
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1991. First edition. A fine, unmarked copy in a near fine, unclipped d/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0231211198 ISBN 13: 9780231211192
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,58
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0231211198 ISBN 13: 9780231211192
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .